Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Formosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Formosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Formosa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,0064,353
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,8584,883
AlgiersAlgeria 7,8634,886
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,1995,095
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,3891,484
AzulArgentina 2,6631,655
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3678,928
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1818,812
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,6409,719
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6609,731
AmberleyAustralia 14,7529,167
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,4517,116
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,6067,212
AimoresBrazil 796495
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,014630
AltamiraBrazil 1,471914
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,434891
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 890553
ApodiBrazil 1,513941
AracajuBrazil 1,225762
AracuaiBrazil 582361
AragarcasBrazil 526327
AraxaBrazil 451280
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,367849
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,2566,373
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,2246,353
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5137,155
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,9914,344
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,9286,791
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,3685,200
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,3775,205
AbecheChad 8,1765,081
AntofagastaChile 2,5731,599
AricaChile 2,4651,532
AltaiChina 14,5989,071
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,7932,357
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,7922,356
AraucaColombia 3,6002,237
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,6822,910
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,5582,832
AzuaDominican Republic 4,5742,842
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,7356,049
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,9156,161
AswanEgypt 9,7416,053
AsyutEgypt 9,6796,014
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,6853,533
AsmaraEritrea 10,0706,258
AssabEritrea 10,3996,462
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,8656,130
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,5905,338
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,8976,150
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,7597,307
AccraGhana 5,7003,542
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,7856,081
AthensGreece 9,4855,894
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,4765,888
AasiaatGreenland 9,3785,827
AmmassalikGreenland 9,0605,630
AputiteqGreenland 9,3445,806
AkureyriIceland 9,3565,814
AgraIndia 14,2558,858
AhmedabadIndia 13,7008,514
AkolaIndia 14,1358,783
AllahabadIndia 14,6289,090
AmritsarIndia 13,9318,657
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,82011,073
AbadanIran 11,3967,082
ArakIran 11,6107,215
AlbengaItaly 8,6835,395
AlgheroItaly 8,4735,265
AmendolaItaly 9,0535,626
AnconaItaly 9,0165,603
ArezzoItaly 8,8935,526
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,3083,298
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,3733,339
AbashiriJapan 16,66310,355
AburatsuJapan 18,22611,326
AikawaJapan 17,45510,846
AjiroJapan 17,75211,031
AkitaJapan 17,23110,707
AkuneJapan 18,16411,287
AomoriJapan 17,09710,624
AsahikawaJapan 16,74510,406
AsosanJapan 18,07911,235
AmmanJordan 10,3056,404
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,9398,662
AinaziLatvia 10,4286,480
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,1056,279
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,3526,433
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,9466,180
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,3356,423
AtarMauritania 5,4843,408
AgalegaMauritius 11,1606,935
AcapulcoMexico 6,7784,212
AayanbulagMongolia 15,2969,505
AltaiMongolia 15,2089,451
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,6179,704
AgadirMorocco 6,5124,046
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,0565,627
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,3097,649
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,4547,739
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,5597,804
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,6837,881
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,3077,648
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,3197,655
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,6957,889
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,7087,897
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,7107,898
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,7107,898
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,7107,898
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,7107,898
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,1773,217
AgadezNiger 7,0614,388
AsuncionParaguay 1,523946
ArequipaPeru 2,5911,610
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,80011,683
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,5695,325
AradRomania 9,6916,022
AjanRussia 15,4429,596
AldanRussia 15,1879,437
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,7427,297
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,3958,324
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 15,9929,937
AnadyrRussia 13,5898,445
ArkhangelskRussia 11,4607,121
ArmavirRussia 11,1026,899
AstrakhanRussia 11,6527,241
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,0908,134
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,6544,756
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,6814,773
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,7264,801
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,4914,655
Abu HamedSudan 9,6385,989
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,4955,900
AqiqSudan 10,0866,267
ArbaatSudan 10,0136,222
AromaSudan 9,8036,092
AtbaraSudan 9,6425,991
Abu KamalSyria 10,8196,723
AleppoSyria 10,5436,552
AranyaprathetThailand 16,76610,418
AtakpameTogo 5,9233,681
AdanaTurkey 10,4066,466
AfyonTurkey 10,0696,257
AnkaraTurkey 10,3046,403
AntalyaTurkey 10,0166,224
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,4047,708
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,0915,650
AberporthUk 8,5775,330
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,6235,359
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,5496,555
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,5996,586
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,9017,396
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,8837,384
ArtigasUruguay 1,8991,180
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,0564,384
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,5055,285
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,2766,386
Abilene, TxUsa 7,7074,789
Ada, MnUsa 8,5335,302
Adrian, MiUsa 7,4204,611
Aiken, ScUsa 6,6194,113
Akron, OhUsa 7,1934,470
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,4865,273
Albany, GaUsa 6,5724,084
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,0234,364
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,0725,016
Albion, NeUsa 8,2355,117
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,4035,222
Aledo, IlUsa 7,7274,802
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,3765,205
Algona, IaUsa 8,0605,009
Alice, TxUsa 7,2924,531
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,8884,280
Alliance, NeUsa 8,5545,315
Alma, MiUsa 7,5584,696
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,6664,764
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,8974,907
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,0404,996
Amherst, MaUsa 6,9184,299
Amite, LaUsa 6,9114,294
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,1937,577
Anderson, InUsa 7,3574,572
Anderson, ScUsa 6,7634,202
Angelica, NyUsa 7,1294,430
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,4204,611
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,0586,871
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,4554,011
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,0313,747
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,7744,209
Ashland, WiUsa 8,2035,098
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,2496,369
Atchison, KsUsa 7,8754,894
Athens, GaUsa 6,6934,159
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,7354,185
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,7354,185
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,5659,051
Auburn, NeUsa 7,9644,949
Augusta, GaUsa 6,5624,078
Augusta, MtUsa 9,4635,881
Aurora, IlUsa 7,6354,744
Austin, TxUsa 7,4174,609
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,9298,034
AndizanUzbekistan 13,6118,458
AcariguaVenezuela 3,6872,291
AdenYemen 10,6336,607


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -