Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Formosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Formosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Formosa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,2638,242
BustAfghanistan 12,9378,039
BatnaAlgeria 8,0204,983
BecharAlgeria 7,1044,415
BejaiaAlgeria 7,9924,966
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,0124,357
BiskraAlgeria 7,9154,919
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,5724,705
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 5,3123,301
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 5,3633,332
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 5,3753,340
Base OrcadasAntarctica 5,0303,126
ByrdAntarctica 7,9674,951
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,9591,839
BarilocheArgentina 3,6562,272
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,3931,487
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,7529,167
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,7579,170
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,12110,018
BrestBelarus 10,1286,294
BrusselsBelgium 8,9195,542
Belize CityBelize 5,8033,606
BeninBenin 5,9913,723
BohiconBenin 5,9973,727
BermudaBermuda 5,6373,503
BageBrazil 1,8861,172
BambuiBrazil 517321
BarbacenaBrazil 739459
BarbalhaBrazil 1,265786
BarcelosBrazil 2,3541,463
BarraBrazil 669416
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,138707
BarreirasBrazil 453281
BelémBrazil 1,571976
Belo HorizonteBrazil 607378
BelterraBrazil 1,6591,031
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 796495
Bom JesusBrazil 1,495929
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 491305
BrasiliaBrazil 7044
BrevesBrazil 1,578981
BurgasBulgaria 9,9756,199
BurundiBurundi 8,4795,269
BatouriCameroon 7,1444,439
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,4794,647
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,2126,346
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,7906,083
Banff, AbCanada 9,9106,158
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,6154,732
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,5794,710
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,6966,025
Bissett, MbCanada 8,7615,444
Blue River, BcCanada 10,1876,330
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,4604,635
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,9576,809
Brandon, MbCanada 8,9075,535
Broadview, SkCanada 9,0865,646
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,3345,800
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,7026,651
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,1813,841
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,6916,643
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,5456,553
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,5764,708
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,2355,117
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,0682,528
BeijingChina 16,87110,484
BarranquillaColombia 4,2152,619
Benito SalasColombia 3,7012,300
BogotáColombia 3,7122,307
BrnoCzech Republic 9,5395,928
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,3045,160
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6684,765
BaniDominican Republic 4,5252,812
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,5662,837
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,5272,813
BahariyaEgypt 9,5315,923
Beni SuefEgypt 9,7616,065
BiarritzFrance 8,0454,999
BordeauxFrance 8,1975,094
BrestFrance 8,2825,146
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,9946,832
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,9956,832
BitamGabon 6,7544,197
BanjulGambia 4,6712,903
BerlinGermany 9,5265,920
BrockenGermany 9,3335,799
BokeGuinea 4,6342,880
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,6362,881
BudapestHungary 9,6015,966
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,6095,971
BangaloreIndia 14,0878,754
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,8228,589
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,0479,351
BikanerIndia 13,7888,568
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,46710,854
BabolsarIran 11,9097,400
Bandar AbbasIran 12,1197,531
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,6397,232
Bandar LengehIran 11,9567,429
BirjandIran 12,4617,743
BushehrIran 11,6127,216
BaghdadIraq 11,0886,890
BasraIraq 11,3577,057
BelmulletIreland 8,5255,298
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,5115,289
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,1085,660
BergamoItaly 8,8885,523
BolognaItaly 8,9215,544
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,0415,618
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,9595,567
BrindisiItaly 9,1705,699
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,5643,457
BouakeIvory Coast 5,3263,310
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,7008,513
BeirutLebanon 10,3206,413
BenghaziLibya 8,9275,547
BirzaiLithuania 10,3766,448
BitolaMacedonia 9,4465,870
BlantyreMalawi 8,7465,435
BvumbweMalawi 8,7515,438
BintuluMalaysia 17,46610,853
BamakoMali 5,3403,319
Bko-SMali 5,3403,318
BougounMali 5,3113,300
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,9603,704
BaitagMongolia 14,9089,264
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,8939,255
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,5879,686
Baruun-UrtMongolia 16,11410,014
BayandelgerMongolia 16,16110,042
BayankhongorMongolia 15,5029,633
Bayan-OvooMongolia 15,9649,920
BulganMongolia 15,4689,612
BhamawMyanmar 16,19410,063
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,2057,584
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,3417,669
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,2147,590
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,3907,699
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,4137,714
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,0453,135
BilmaNiger 7,6134,731
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,6384,125
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,0026,837
BergenNorway 9,6515,998
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,6515,997
BjornoyaNorway 10,9986,834
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,4576,498
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,2676,380
BadinPakistan 13,3348,286
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,7828,565
BalakotPakistan 13,7718,558
BarkhanPakistan 13,4428,353
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,4742,780
BascoPhilippines 18,75911,657
BialystokPoland 10,1426,303
BejaPortugal 7,2394,498
BragancaPortugal 7,6154,732
BistritaRomania 9,9586,188
BucharestRomania 9,9546,185
BajkitRussia 14,1418,787
BarabinskRussia 13,6388,475
BarnaulRussia 14,0328,720
BerezovoRussia 12,6427,856
BiserRussia 12,4137,713
BlagovescenskRussia 16,12310,019
BogdarinRussia 15,3859,560
BogucanyRussia 14,4388,972
BomnakRussia 15,6469,722
BorRussia 13,8948,634
BorzjaRussia 15,8769,865
BratskRussia 14,7859,188
BelgradeSerbia 9,5645,943
BoSierra Leone 4,7082,926
BontheSierra Leone 4,6152,868
BratislavaSlovakia 9,5145,912
BerberaSomalia 10,5676,566
BusanSouth Korea 17,80911,067
BadajozSpain 7,3714,580
BarcelonaSpain 8,1045,036
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,8374,870
BabanusaSudan 8,7935,464
BaselSwitzerland 8,8795,518
BernSwitzerland 8,8325,488
BangkokThailand 16,55810,289
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,56610,294
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,42310,206
BizerteTunisia 8,3715,202
BalikesirTurkey 9,8926,147
BursaTurkey 10,0066,218
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,7587,928
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,7175,417
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,7155,415
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,7165,416
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,7405,431
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,5975,342
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,6865,397
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,4275,858
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,6844,775
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,8044,228
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,3307,662
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,3307,662
Batesville, MsUsa 7,1224,426
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,9374,311
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,2275,113
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,8994,287
Bedford, MaUsa 6,8434,252
Beeville, TxUsa 7,2974,535
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,8654,887
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,7796,077
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,8317,974
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,0784,398
Bettles, AkUsa 12,2107,588
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,9657,435
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,6424,749
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,1675,696
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,0614,388
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,8754,272
Bishop, CaUsa 9,4575,877
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,7375,429
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,8124,233
Blackville, ScUsa 6,5214,052
Blaine, WaUsa 10,2816,389
Blakely, GaUsa 6,5554,073
Block Island, RiUsa 6,8044,228
Boerne, TxUsa 7,4654,639
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,5805,953
Booneville, MsUsa 7,0794,399
Boonton, NjUsa 6,8684,268
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,8804,276
Bowler, WiUsa 7,9354,931
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,1084,417
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,5724,705
Brenham, TxUsa 7,3084,541
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,8424,252
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,2704,517
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,8534,259
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,2394,498
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,7624,823
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,2975,156
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,9704,331
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,1124,420
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,6974,783
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,8095,474
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,9614,325
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,2634,513
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,2484,504
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,0484,380
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,8234,240
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,7174,796
Burlington, VtUsa 7,1664,453
Burns, OregonUsa 9,7896,083
BajsunUzbekistan 13,1978,201
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,4332,133
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,7372,322
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,9904,965
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,9874,963


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -