Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Formosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Formosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Formosa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,0288,096
ChlefAlgeria 7,6944,781
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,0765,018
CeresArgentina 2,1851,358
ChamicalArgentina 2,5391,578
ChepesArgentina 2,6281,633
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 3,8532,394
ConcordiaArgentina 2,0621,281
CórdobaArgentina 2,4531,524
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,4561,526
CorrientesArgentina 1,7741,102
CairnsAustralia 16,13710,027
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,0998,761
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0719,365
CedunaAustralia 14,7149,144
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1259,399
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,9009,880
Cobar MoAustralia 14,6029,074
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,53810,277
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,4678,990
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8789,245
ChittagongBangladesh 15,6679,736
CharnocksBarbados 3,4502,144
CotonouBenin 5,9913,723
C. ItapemirimBrazil 885550
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 998620
CabroboBrazil 1,168726
CaceresBrazil 1,109689
CaetiteBrazil 533331
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,552965
Campo GrandeBrazil 944587
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,083673
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 821510
Campos SalesBrazil 1,214754
CanavieirasBrazil 898558
CaparaoBrazil 801498
CapinopolisBrazil 423263
CaratingaBrazil 726451
CaravelasBrazil 895556
CarinhanhaBrazil 397247
CarolinaBrazil 912567
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,065662
CataguasesBrazil 814506
CatalaoBrazil 302188
CatanduvaBrazil 646402
CaxiasBrazil 1,263785
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,567974
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,7031,058
Cel. PachecoBrazil 797495
ChapecoBrazil 1,399869
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,057657
CipoBrazil 1,074668
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 837520
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 568353
CordeiroBrazil 892554
CorrentinaBrazil 359223
CorumbaBrazil 1,149714
CoximBrazil 856532
CrateusBrazil 1,363847
CuiabaBrazil 941585
CuritibaBrazil 1,117694
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,8116,096
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,4366,485
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,4896,518
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,2125,724
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,4715,885
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,7455,434
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,1646,937
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,7316,668
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,9386,797
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,7554,819
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,9526,184
Chapais, QcCanada 7,7484,815
Charlo, NbCanada 7,3104,543
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,0494,380
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,0554,384
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,5136,533
Chatham, NbCanada 7,1854,465
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,5295,922
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,2845,148
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,8474,876
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,2815,767
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,0016,836
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,7046,030
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,7716,072
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,8814,898
Comox, BcCanada 10,4556,497
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,4056,466
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,3815,830
Coronation, AbCanada 9,7066,031
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,8466,118
ChicoChile 4,1232,562
ChillanChile 3,3812,101
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,4672,155
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,7111,685
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,1172,558
Curico-General FreireChile 3,2151,998
ChangchunChina 16,78910,433
ChangduChina 16,0219,955
ChangshaChina 17,53410,896
ChengduChina 16,64910,346
ChongqingChina 16,92710,519
Camilo DazaColombia 3,8082,367
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,1865,708
CamagueyCuba 5,2913,288
CasablancaCuba 5,7463,571
ChebCzech Republic 9,3285,797
CopenhagenDenmark 9,6796,015
CabreraDominican Republic 4,6232,873
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,6042,861
CotuiDominican Republic 4,5872,850
CanarEcuador 3,7502,331
CairoEgypt 9,8276,107
CaenFrance 8,5435,309
ChateaurouxFrance 8,4875,274
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,3321,449
CocobeachGabon 6,5174,050
CologneGermany 9,0745,639
ChiosGreece 9,6986,027
CorfuGreece 9,2655,758
ConakryGuinea 4,6452,887
CatacamasHonduras 5,4253,371
CholutecaHonduras 5,4283,373
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,3668,927
CherrapunjiIndia 15,6329,714
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,6329,714
ChahbaharIran 12,5117,774
ClaremorrisIreland 8,5215,295
ClonesIreland 8,6365,366
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,5835,334
CorkIreland 8,3835,209
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,3795,207
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,4405,245
CameriItaly 8,8145,477
CampobassoItaly 8,9785,579
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,5295,300
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,4645,259
Cape FrascaItaly 8,4295,238
Cape MeleItaly 8,6805,394
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,9385,554
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,7805,456
CerviaItaly 8,9695,573
CiampinoItaly 8,8455,496
Cimone MountainItaly 8,8615,506
Cisa PassItaly 8,8275,485
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,8065,472
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,0985,654
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,7435,433
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,0175,603
ChibaJapan 17,66410,977
ChichibuJapan 17,65310,970
ChichijimaJapan 18,39611,432
ChoshiJapan 17,62510,953
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,3836,452
ChilekaMalawi 8,7465,435
ChitedzeMalawi 8,6505,375
ChitipaMalawi 8,7235,421
ChihuahuaMexico 7,9964,969
ComitanMexico 6,0533,762
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,74311,026
ChoibalsanMongolia 16,0349,964
ChoirMongolia 15,8989,879
CasablancaMorocco 6,8914,282
ChindeMozambique 8,8295,486
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,7949,814
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,0338,099
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,4777,753
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,2187,592
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,2927,638
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,2947,640
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,3017,644
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,4927,763
CondegaNicaragua 5,3653,334
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,6359,716
ChejuNorth Korea 17,92311,137
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,48110,863
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 17,66910,980
ChhorPakistan 13,4308,345
ChitralPakistan 13,6228,465
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,344835
ConcepcionParaguay 1,373853
CajamarcaPeru 3,5162,185
ChachapoyasPeru 3,4852,166
ChiclayoPeru 3,6692,280
ChimbotePeru 3,4572,149
CuzcoPeru 2,6561,650
CzestochowaPoland 9,7796,077
CoimbraPortugal 7,3894,591
CalafatRomania 9,7016,028
CeahlauRomania 10,0536,247
ClujRomania 9,8766,137
ConstantaRomania 10,1316,296
CraiovaRomania 9,7846,080
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,9258,032
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,8447,982
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,5708,432
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,2218,216
Cape UelenRussia 13,0118,085
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,43310,212
CaraRussia 15,2589,482
Cerdyn’Russia 12,2647,621
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,5678,431
ChitaRussia 15,6139,702
Cita/ KadalaRussia 15,6119,701
CokurdahRussia 13,8038,578
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 15,3769,555
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,8514,257
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,04410,591
CaceresSpain 7,4474,628
CadizSpain 7,2144,483
Ciudad RealSpain 7,5554,695
CordobaSpain 7,4084,604
ColomboSri Lanka 14,1918,819
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,73810,401
ChanthaburiThailand 16,70510,381
Chiang MaiThailand 16,42210,205
Chiang RaiThailand 16,51410,262
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,59810,314
ChumphonThailand 16,34910,160
CanakkaleTurkey 9,7936,085
CorumTurkey 10,4916,519
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,8828,005
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,0968,138
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,5715,326
CernovcyUkraine 10,1066,280
ChernigovUkraine 10,5866,578
CarrascoUruguay 2,3141,438
ColoniaUruguay 2,3481,459
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,1612,586
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,3014,537
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,7564,199
Camden, ScUsa 6,5614,077
Canton, NyUsa 7,2884,529
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,2435,122
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,3843,967
Caribou, MeUsa 7,2404,499
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,5254,676
Casper, WyUsa 8,8575,504
Centralia, WaUsa 10,2196,350
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,9214,301
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,6274,118
Charles City, IaUsa 8,0014,972
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,3993,976
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,4083,982
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,9764,335
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,6634,140
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,7934,221
Chaska, MnUsa 8,1735,079
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,8974,286
Chazy, NyUsa 7,2134,482
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,0934,408
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,5594,076
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,3025,159
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,6355,366
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,6034,725
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,6284,740
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,8616,128
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,2294,492
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,7005,406
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,2024,476
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,2034,476
Circleville, OhUsa 7,1564,447
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,9734,954
Clark, SdUsa 8,4475,249
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,1904,468
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,1684,454
Clayton, NmUsa 8,2245,110
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,2604,511
Clinton, IaUsa 7,7484,815
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,0218,092
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,4724,643
College Park, MdUsa 6,7984,224
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,4855,272
Columbia, MoUsa 7,6344,744
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,5634,078
Columbus, GaUsa 7,2894,530
Columbus, InUsa 7,2734,520
Columbus, KsUsa 7,6824,773
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,1874,466
Conception, MoUsa 7,8994,909
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,0414,997
Conway, ArUsa 7,3324,556
Conway, ScUsa 6,4484,007
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,0954,409
Corning, ArUsa 7,3414,562
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,1154,421
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,2384,498
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,4434,625
Cortland, NyUsa 7,1074,416
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,1426,302
Covington, LaUsa 6,8954,285
Covington, TnUsa 7,2764,521
Crete, NeUsa 8,1005,034
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,0845,645
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,5627,806
CimbajUzbekistan 12,5627,806
CaracasVenezuela 3,6082,242
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,1821,977
CoroVenezuela 3,8772,409
ChipataZambia 8,5505,313
ChomaZambia 7,8954,906
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,3965,217


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -