Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Formosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Formosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Formosa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,5874,715
DjelfaAlgeria 7,7254,800
DavisAntarctica 9,7156,037
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,47810,240
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,90010,502
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,0219,335
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,4428,974
DhakaBangladesh 15,5239,646
D’UccleBelgium 8,9195,542
DiamantinaBrazil 499310
DiamantinoBrazil 987614
DouradosBrazil 1,084673
DoualaCameroon 6,6434,128
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,3824,587
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,9965,590
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,3996,462
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,0556,870
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,2684,516
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,5525,936
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,5804,710
Dryden, OnCanada 8,5185,293
DuianChina 15,8949,877
DubrovnikCroatia 9,2855,770
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,4006,463
DajabonDominican Republic 4,7292,939
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,6072,863
DabaaEgypt 9,5955,962
DakhlaEgypt 9,4305,860
DijonFrance 8,7125,414
DresdenGermany 9,4745,887
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,4366,485
DebrecenHungary 9,7746,074
DalatangiIceland 9,4215,854
DaltonganjIndia 14,8689,239
DarbhangaIndia 15,0419,347
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,9109,886
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,9199,892
DumkaIndia 15,1909,439
DwarkaIndia 13,3318,284
DezfulIran 11,4507,115
DublinIreland 8,6105,351
DecimomannuItaly 8,4405,245
DobbiacoItaly 9,1155,664
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,3043,296
Deir-AllaJordan 10,2806,388
DagorettiKenya 9,3365,801
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,4736,508
DedzaMalawi 8,7085,411
DalanzadgadMongolia 15,9099,886
DashbalbarMongolia 15,8889,873
DaweiMyanmar 16,31210,137
De BiltNetherlands 9,0565,627
De KooyNetherlands 9,0935,651
Den HelderNetherlands 9,0955,652
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,3627,682
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,3257,659
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,8377,977
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,2147,590
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,1997,581
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,7026,029
DalbandinPakistan 12,9238,030
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,5578,424
DirPakistan 13,6298,469
DroshPakistan 13,6208,464
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,69611,618
DohaQatar 11,6117,215
DorohoiRomania 10,1226,290
Dikson IslandRussia 12,7987,953
DudinkaRussia 13,2278,219
DzardzanRussia 14,0688,742
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,4957,143
DakarSenegal 4,6982,919
DaruSierra Leone 4,7942,979
DurbanSouth Africa 8,0444,999
DamazinSudan 9,4905,897
DongolaSudan 9,3435,806
DamascusSyria 10,3986,461
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,3996,462
Deir EzzorSyria 10,7766,696
DusanbeTajikistan 13,3288,282
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,4345,863
DjerbaTunisia 8,2275,113
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,8496,742
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,9885,585
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,7495,437
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,7456,677
DonetskUkraine 10,9306,792
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,9847,447
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,7824,214
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,8084,231
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,5234,675
Danville, IlUsa 7,4714,643
Darlington, ScUsa 6,5374,062
Davenport, WaUsa 9,9106,158
David City, NeUsa 8,1275,050
Dayton, OhUsa 7,2424,500
Dayton, WaUsa 9,8366,112
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,6214,114
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,2935,775
Decatur, IlUsa 7,5304,679
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,6134,731
Delaware, OhUsa 7,1934,470
Delphine, InUsa 7,4964,658
Denton, MdUsa 6,7564,199
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,5545,315
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,9294,927
Deseret, UtUsa 9,1135,663
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,4545,253
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,4064,602
Dickson, TnUsa 7,1174,422
Dillon, MtUsa 9,4255,857
Dixon, IlUsa 7,7484,815
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,0785,020
Dover, DeUsa 6,7564,199
Dover, TnUsa 7,1494,442
Dublin, TxUsa 7,5524,693
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,8204,859
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,2535,128
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,3704,580
Durham, NhUsa 6,9434,314
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,5433,444


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -