Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Formosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Formosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Formosa with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,4224,612
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,9114,916
EsquelArgentina 3,7952,359
EzeizaArgentina 2,4181,503
East SaleAustralia 13,8628,614
Esperance (po)Australia 14,4088,954
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4098,954
EssendonAustralia 13,9568,672
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 894556
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 1,7501,087
EspinosaBrazil 489304
Earlton, OnCanada 7,7064,789
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,8996,151
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,9116,159
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,9096,157
Edson, AbCanada 10,0826,265
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,7056,652
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,7426,054
Estevan, SkCanada 9,0325,613
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,8826,762
Eureka, NtCanada 10,8566,746
ErlianChina 16,32810,146
El CaranoColombia 3,9982,484
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,7996,089
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,6392,883
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,4912,791
El ArishEgypt 10,0816,264
El TorEgypt 9,9666,193
ErfurtGermany 9,3015,780
EssenGermany 9,1045,657
EsfahanIran 11,7607,308
EilatIsrael 10,1326,296
EsashiJapan 17,00110,565
EldoretKenya 9,2325,737
ErdenemandalMongolia 15,3719,552
EssaouiraMorocco 6,5894,095
EeldeNetherlands 9,2015,718
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,4017,706
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,3227,657
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,3843,345
EnuguNigeria 6,5204,051
EncarnacionParaguay 1,579981
EvoraPortugal 7,2824,525
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 16,43110,211
EkimcanRussia 15,8409,843
Elat’MaRussia 11,3597,059
ElistaRussia 11,3647,061
ErbogacenRussia 14,5649,050
EssejRussia 13,7528,545
Ed DueimSudan 9,3515,811
El FasherSudan 8,6215,357
El GeneinaSudan 8,3235,172
El ObeidSudan 9,1065,659
El ShowakSudan 9,7216,041
En NahudSudan 8,9055,534
EdirneTurkey 9,8706,133
ErzincanTurkey 10,8406,736
ErzurumTurkey 10,9846,825
EskisehirTurkey 10,1116,283
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,0347,478
EntebbeUganda 8,9155,540
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,9455,559
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,8975,529
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,5934,718
Eastman, GaUsa 6,5094,045
Eastport, MeUsa 7,0104,356
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,9145,539
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,8884,902
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,2015,096
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,9314,307
Elko, NvUsa 9,4185,852
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,0264,987
Elmira, NyUsa 7,0954,409
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,2705,760
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,1974,472
Erie, PaUsa 7,2374,497
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,8924,904
Eugene, OrUsa 10,1206,289
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,5534,693
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,0646,254
Eureka, SdUsa 8,6385,368
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,0805,643
Evansville, InUsa 7,2854,527


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -