Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Formosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Formosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Formosa with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,4958,386
FarahAfghanistan 12,7367,914
FormosaArgentina 1,6381,018
ForrestAustralia 14,8379,220
FrancistownBotswana 7,8524,879
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,0861,296
FloraniaBrazil 1,553965
FlorestaBrazil 1,225761
FlorianoBrazil 1,082673
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,346836
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,345836
FrancaBrazil 558347
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,3455,807
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,0606,252
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,9476,181
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6616,625
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,7086,033
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7076,653
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,1716,321
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,4526,495
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,2936,396
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,1074,416
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,0964,409
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,0035,594
FayaChad 8,1825,084
FamagustaCyprus 10,2276,355
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,4515,873
FarafraEgypt 9,3985,840
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,8474,255
FichtelbergGermany 9,3845,831
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,1125,662
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,4385,865
FrederikshbGreenland 8,6265,360
FaranahGuinea 4,9313,064
FalconaraItaly 9,0055,596
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,8705,512
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,0375,616
FonniItaly 8,5085,287
FrontoneItaly 8,9565,565
FrosinoneItaly 8,8865,522
FukauraJapan 17,13510,648
FukueJapan 18,06811,227
FukuiJapan 17,70611,003
FukuokaJapan 17,99511,182
FukushimaJapan 17,42710,830
FukuyamaJapan 17,91111,130
FushikiJapan 17,61210,944
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,7568,548
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,8256,106
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,7016,028
FunchalMadeira 6,2583,889
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,6772,285
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,0964,410
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,8386,113
FaroPortugal 7,1514,444
FerganaRussia 13,5688,431
FreetownSierra Leone 4,6202,871
FalunSweden 10,1256,292
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,8465,497
FeodosijaUkraine 10,6666,628
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,0657,497
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,0515,003
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,7874,839
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,1365,056
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,5145,291
Farmington, MeUsa 7,1104,418
Farmington, MnUsa 8,1555,067
Farmington, MoUsa 7,4324,618
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,5185,293
Fayette, IaUsa 7,9424,936
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,5414,686
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,5384,063
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,2793,902
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,3023,916
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,0595,630
Findlay, OhUsa 7,3194,548
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,8105,475
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,4914,655
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,8054,850
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,6195,356
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,0605,009
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,5085,287
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,9903,722
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,7544,818
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,5184,672
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,3974,597
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,5404,685
Framingham, MaUsa 6,8884,280
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,1334,432
Franklin, LaUsa 6,9664,329
Franklin, PaUsa 7,1304,431
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,7104,169
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,5405,928
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,5195,294


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -