Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Formosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Formosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Formosa with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,3968,324
GhazniAfghanistan 13,3208,277
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,6144,731
General PicoArgentina 2,7731,723
GualeguaychuArgentina 2,2501,398
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,6782,285
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,8418,601
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7209,147
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,4799,619
GrazAustria 9,3385,803
GancaAzerbaijan 11,4317,104
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,5477,175
GomelBelarus 10,6016,587
GrodnoBelarus 10,2186,350
GaranhunsBrazil 1,388863
GoianiaBrazil 240149
GoiasBrazil 303188
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 682424
GrajauBrazil 1,087675
GuairaBrazil 1,194742
GuaramirangaBrazil 1,548962
GuaratingaBrazil 842523
GarouaCameroon 7,2354,496
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,2054,478
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,1225,669
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,3416,426
Golden, BcCanada 10,0046,216
Goose, NfCanada 7,7584,821
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,6914,780
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,2996,400
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,9604,325
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,1444,440
GanzhouChina 17,85211,093
GuangzhouChina 17,83211,081
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,6442,886
GuayaquilEcuador 3,8642,401
GonderEthiopia 9,8316,109
GourdonFrance 8,3135,166
GrenobleFrance 8,6065,348
GeisenheimGermany 9,0635,632
GorlitzGermany 9,5465,932
GibraltarGibraltar 7,2444,501
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,8103,610
GeorgetownGuyana 2,7541,712
GoaIndia 13,7328,533
GuwahatiIndia 15,6079,698
GelaItaly 8,6945,403
GenoaItaly 8,7525,439
GhediItaly 8,9105,537
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,1005,655
GrazzaniseItaly 8,9085,536
GrossetoItaly 8,7965,466
GrottaglieItaly 9,1215,668
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,5875,336
GuidoniaItaly 8,8675,510
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,1553,203
GifuJapan 17,76911,042
GaoMali 6,2793,902
GuamMariana Islands 18,69011,614
GuadalajaraMexico 7,3204,549
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,1524,444
GuaymasMexico 8,3735,203
GaluutMongolia 15,4309,588
GemertNetherlands 9,0445,620
GisborneNew Zealand 12,3667,684
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,3657,684
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,8307,973
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,3587,679
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,4617,743
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,3817,694
GayaNiger 6,3663,956
GardermoenNorway 9,8916,146
GeiloNorway 9,7856,080
GdanskPoland 9,9376,175
GalatiRomania 10,1366,299
Gor’KijRussia 11,5087,151
GorznyjRussia 11,4267,100
GridinoRussia 11,2286,977
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,7176,659
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 4,4082,739
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,1925,091
GijonSpain 7,8194,859
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,6565,379
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,6686,008
GoteborgSweden 9,7776,076
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,7756,074
GothenburgSweden 9,7776,075
GunnarnSweden 10,4596,500
GenevaSwitzerland 8,7045,409
GabesTunisia 8,1915,090
GafsaTunisia 8,1245,048
GiresunTurkey 10,7816,699
GoztepeTurkey 10,0406,239
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,2507,612
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,1077,524
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,8925,526
GajvoronUkraine 10,3786,449
GeniceskUkraine 10,6596,624
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,9124,295
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,4917,762
Galva, IlUsa 7,6844,775
Galveston, TxUsa 7,1274,429
Geneva, NeUsa 8,1655,074
Genoa, NeUsa 8,1655,074
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,1885,710
Glenville, WvUsa 6,9864,341
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,0744,396
Golconda, NvUsa 9,5175,914
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,5194,051
Goodland, KsUsa 8,3045,160
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,2975,156
Grafton, NdUsa 8,6065,348
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,9664,329
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,1825,085
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,7825,457
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,5754,707
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,0206,227
Gravette, ArUsa 7,6034,725
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,4485,871
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,8474,876
Greenfield, InUsa 7,3574,572
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,9124,295
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,6864,155
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,1084,417
Greenville, MsUsa 7,1154,421
Greenville, OhUsa 7,3014,537
Greenville, PaUsa 7,1304,431
Greenville, TxUsa 7,4884,653
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,7094,169
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,6454,129
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,6104,729
Groton, CtUsa 6,7814,214
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,9517,426
GuanareVenezuela 3,6802,287
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,6182,248
GuiriaVenezuela 3,3402,076


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -