Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Formosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Formosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Formosa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,7497,923
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,7474,814
HuamboAngola 6,7844,216
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,22110,080
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,3508,296
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,3488,295
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,7789,804
Horta, FaialAzores 6,3183,926
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,5247,161
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,8914,282
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,9154,297
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,3254,552
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,7574,820
Harrow, OnCanada 7,3664,577
Hay River, NtCanada 10,3996,462
Hope, BcCanada 10,2126,346
HaikouChina 17,59210,932
HailarChina 16,0869,996
HamiChina 15,2229,459
HetanChina 14,3238,901
HavanaCuba 5,7353,564
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,5042,799
HigueyDominican Republic 4,4582,771
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,6502,889
HelwanEgypt 9,8126,098
HurguadaEgypt 9,9366,174
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,3265,795
HelsinkiFinland 10,5426,551
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,5666,566
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,8486,120
HamburgGermany 9,4165,851
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,4165,851
HannoverGermany 9,3235,794
HelgolandGermany 9,3415,804
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,1055,658
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,4895,897
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,1855,708
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,3987,704
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,7227,905
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,2905,773
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,2528,856
HaifaIsrael 10,2446,366
HaboroJapan 16,69810,376
HachijojimaJapan 17,93211,143
HachinoheJapan 17,10710,631
HagiJapan 17,91211,131
HakodateJapan 16,99110,559
HamadaJapan 17,86111,099
HamamatsuJapan 17,81911,073
HikoneJapan 17,79111,056
HimejiJapan 17,86011,098
HiradoJapan 18,00811,190
HirooJapan 16,87010,483
HiroshimaJapan 17,91711,134
HitaJapan 18,03011,204
HitoyoshiJapan 18,15011,279
HunLibya 8,4105,226
HomboriMali 6,0763,776
HomalinMyanmar 15,9569,915
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,27910,116
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,3657,683
HighbankNew Zealand 12,3377,667
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,4497,736
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,2637,620
HororataNew Zealand 12,3267,659
HyderabadPakistan 13,2928,260
HuanucoPeru 3,1911,983
HelPoland 9,9606,190
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,33910,153
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,9268,032
HatangaRussia 13,4348,348
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,3197,655
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,4522,767
HailSaudi Arabia 10,7096,654
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,5675,945
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,9249,895
HaejuSouth Korea 17,42210,826
HyesanSouth Korea 17,10710,630
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,3048,889
HalaibSudan 10,0576,250
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,7306,046
HudeibaSudan 9,6345,987
HaparandaSweden 10,7676,690
HarnosandSweden 10,3426,426
HamaSyria 10,4726,507
HassakahSyria 10,8606,748
Hua HinThailand 16,47510,238
HakkariTurkey 11,1476,927
Hull, EnglandUk 8,9065,534
HersonUkraine 10,5096,531
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,2256,354
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,3024,537
Hanover, NhUsa 7,0784,398
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,3704,580
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9094,293
Hart, MiUsa 7,6954,782
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,8994,287
Hartington, NeUsa 8,2335,116
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,5634,078
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,6285,362
Hays, KsUsa 8,0945,030
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,8746,136
Hebron, NeUsa 8,0955,031
Helena, MtUsa 9,4425,867
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,2224,488
Henderson, NcUsa 6,5754,086
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,7054,166
Hermit, CoUsa 8,6045,347
Hernando, MsUsa 7,1854,465
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,7014,164
Highmore, SdUsa 8,5085,287
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,8074,230
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,4504,629
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,4724,643
Holly, CoUsa 8,2385,119
Homer, AkUsa 12,2877,636
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,4904,654
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,1864,466
Horton, KsUsa 7,9094,915
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,6285,362
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,8604,263
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,6594,760
Houma, LaUsa 6,8434,252
Houston, TexasUsa 7,2144,483
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,0274,367
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,9634,327
Huron, SdUsa 8,4175,230
HanoiVietnam 17,12410,641
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,15410,660
HarareZimbabwe 8,2945,154


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -