Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Formosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Formosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Formosa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,8144,856
In SalahAlgeria 7,1764,459
InnsbruckAustria 9,0935,650
IbiriteBrazil 608378
IguatuBrazil 1,344835
IlheusBrazil 891554
ImperatrizBrazil 1,112691
IndaialBrazil 1,279795
IpameriBrazil 259161
IraiBrazil 1,432890
IreceBrazil 756470
ItaberabaBrazil 815506
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,8381,142
ItaitubaBrazil 1,570975
ItamarandibaBrazil 543337
ItaperunaBrazil 853530
ItapevaBrazil 950590
ItirucuBrazil 831516
ItuacuBrazil 676420
IvinhemaBrazil 1,025637
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2226,974
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,6945,402
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,4537,117
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,0035,594
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,0216,849
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,4761,539
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,4954,036
Isla Diego RamirezChile 4,8983,044
ImbertDominican Republic 4,6772,906
IzobambaEcuador 3,8192,373
IsmailiaEgypt 9,9206,165
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,6283,497
IoanninaGreece 9,3385,803
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,4285,859
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,7636,067
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,0228,713
IranshahrIran 12,5447,795
IstranaItaly 9,0445,620
IidaJapan 17,73411,020
IizukaJapan 17,99111,180
IrakoJapan 17,84611,090
IriomotejimaJapan 18,65811,594
IrozakiJapan 17,80711,065
IshigakijimaJapan 18,69411,617
IshinomakiJapan 17,33210,770
IwamizawaJapan 16,81810,451
IzuharaJapan 17,91211,131
IrbidJordan 10,3126,408
IfraneMorocco 7,0504,381
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,2577,617
IlorinNigeria 6,3113,921
InchonNorth Korea 17,50410,877
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,0666,876
IslamabadPakistan 13,7548,547
IquitosPeru 3,1261,943
IloiloPhilippines 18,79511,680
IasiRomania 10,1766,323
IcaRussia 15,1529,415
IlirnejRussia 13,7268,529
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 15,9009,880
IrkutskRussia 15,2289,463
Ivdel’Russia 12,4747,752
IbizaSpain 7,8874,901
IspartaTurkey 10,0336,235
IstanbulTurkey 10,0386,237
IzmirTurkey 9,7836,079
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,0316,234
IzmailUkraine 10,1926,333
Imperial, NeUsa 8,4325,240
Independence, KsUsa 7,7504,816
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,1524,445
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,3504,567
Indianola, IaUsa 7,9104,915
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,4535,253
Inverness, FlUsa 6,1963,850
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,9794,958
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,9664,950
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,1044,414
IsokaZambia 8,6455,372


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -