Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Formosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Formosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Formosa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,3938,323
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,5078,393
JuninArgentina 2,5131,561
JacarezinhoBrazil 891554
JacobinaBrazil 886551
JaguaruanaBrazil 1,588987
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,6501,025
Joao PinheiroBrazil 271169
Juiz De ForaBrazil 810503
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,7846,080
JiuquanChina 15,7489,786
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,9523,077
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,6212,872
JimaniDominican Republic 4,6252,874
JoensuuFinland 10,8906,767
JokioinenFinland 10,5156,534
JyvskylFinland 10,6906,643
JakobshavnGreenland 9,4295,859
JulianehbGreenland 8,4795,269
JagdalpurIndia 14,6439,099
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,28310,119
JerusalemIsrael 10,2326,359
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,1923,227
JosNigeria 6,8064,229
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,0546,248
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,0666,255
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,3158,274
JhelumPakistan 13,8158,585
JiwaniPakistan 12,6267,846
JuliacaPeru 2,4441,519
JakutskRussia 14,8419,222
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,4507,115
JenisejskRussia 14,2018,825
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,61110,323
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,40010,191
JamestownSaint Helena 4,4472,763
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,2926,396
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,4966,522
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,8404,872
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,2474,503
JubaSudan 8,9745,576
JokkmokkSweden 10,6296,605
JönköpingSweden 9,8896,145
Jonkoping ASweden 9,8836,141
JendoubaTunisia 8,2505,126
JerbaTunisia 8,2425,122
JerseyUk 8,4565,254
JaltaUkraine 10,5566,560
Jackson, MsUsa 7,0004,350
Jackson, TnUsa 7,1704,455
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,3013,916
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,5894,716
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,0174,360
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,3157,031


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -