Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Formosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Formosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Formosa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,3928,322
KandaharAfghanistan 13,0778,126
KhostAfghanistan 13,4638,366
KunduzAfghanistan 13,3568,300
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 5,2683,274
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7279,152
KlagenfurtAustria 9,2465,745
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,4377,107
KandiBenin 6,2783,901
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,1986,337
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,0034,973
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,0054,974
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,0966,274
Kenora, OnCanada 8,5985,343
Kingston, OnCanada 7,2774,522
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,7347,292
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,7116,656
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,4135,228
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,3184,547
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,9528,670
KashiChina 13,9408,662
KunmingChina 16,72410,392
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9624,326
KhargaEgypt 9,5775,951
KosseirEgypt 9,9536,185
KajaaniFinland 10,8596,748
KuopioFinland 10,8066,715
KuusamoFinland 10,9876,827
KarlsruheGermany 9,0245,608
KasselGermany 9,2345,738
KonstanzGermany 8,9855,583
KumasiGhana 5,6113,487
KalamataGreece 9,3075,784
KerkiraGreece 9,2655,758
Kythira IslandGreece 9,3525,812
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,1825,706
Kap TobinGreenland 9,7556,062
KankanGuinea 5,0843,159
KindiaGuinea 4,7432,948
KissidougouGuinea 4,9533,078
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,5607,805
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,93111,143
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,93211,143
KeszthelyHungary 9,4435,868
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,1705,699
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,3079,512
KotaIndia 14,0378,723
KozhikodeIndia 13,8608,613
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,98710,556
KermanIran 12,2217,594
KermanshahIran 11,3777,070
Khoram AbadIran 11,4627,122
KilkennyIreland 8,4945,278
KingstonJamaica 4,9253,061
KagoshimaJapan 18,22111,323
KanazawaJapan 17,64110,962
KaruizawaJapan 17,62810,954
KatsuuraJapan 17,70411,002
KawaguchikoJapan 17,71411,007
KitamiesashiJapan 16,61610,325
KobeJapan 17,86911,104
KochiJapan 18,00811,190
KofuJapan 17,70111,000
KumagayaJapan 17,62810,954
KumamotoJapan 18,08411,237
KumejimaJapan 18,66911,601
KureJapan 17,93611,145
KushiroJapan 16,76610,418
KutchanJapan 16,87610,487
KyotoJapan 17,82711,078
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,1648,802
KitaleKenya 9,2185,728
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,3457,050
KufraLibya 8,8455,496
KaunasLithuania 10,2636,378
KlaipedaLithuania 10,1476,305
KybartaiLithuania 10,1916,333
KarongaMalawi 8,7825,457
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,54310,280
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,91111,130
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,34010,154
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,59310,311
KuantanMalaysia 16,53910,278
KuchingMalaysia 17,11010,632
KayesMali 5,1643,209
KeniebaMali 5,0733,152
KidalMali 6,5334,059
KitaMali 5,2403,256
KoutiaMali 5,5553,452
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,13410,026
KisinevMoldova 10,2666,379
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,22110,080
KhatgalMongolia 15,1659,424
KhovdMongolia 14,8139,205
KhujirtMongolia 15,5699,675
KhutagMongolia 15,3789,556
KenitraMorocco 7,0184,361
KalewaMyanmar 15,9149,889
KathaMyanmar 16,10810,010
KawthaungMyanmar 16,27210,111
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,8529,851
KengtungMyanmar 16,47710,239
KhamtiMyanmar 16,0159,952
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,8344,247
KathmanduNepal 14,9749,305
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,7219,148
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,3267,659
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,4757,752
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,3517,675
KarioiNew Zealand 12,4577,741
KawerauNew Zealand 12,4907,761
KopuaNew Zealand 12,3657,684
KanoNigeria 6,8704,269
KangnungNorth Korea 17,51710,885
KarasjokNorway 10,9746,819
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,7556,062
KristiansandNorway 9,6155,975
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,9416,177
KhasabOman 12,0917,513
KarachiPakistan 13,1438,167
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,1598,177
KhanpurPakistan 13,5338,410
KhuzdarPakistan 13,1338,161
KororPalau 19,08311,858
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,7546,061
KlodzkoPoland 9,6065,969
KoszalinPoland 9,7896,083
KrakowPoland 9,7866,081
KalakanRussia 15,4079,574
KaliningradRussia 10,0666,255
KamenskoeRussia 14,1748,808
KandalaksaRussia 11,1606,935
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,6397,232
KazanRussia 11,8367,355
KemRussia 11,1986,958
KerchRussia 10,7556,683
KhabarovskRussia 16,34110,154
KirenskRussia 14,8929,254
KirovRussia 11,8787,381
KljuciRussia 14,8949,255
KolpasevRussia 13,7578,549
KorfRussia 14,3588,922
KostromaRussia 11,3537,055
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,2858,255
KotlasRussia 11,7317,290
KrasnodarRussia 10,9526,806
KrasnojarskRussia 12,5387,791
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,3667,685
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,3998,948
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,9887,450
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,9037,397
KurganRussia 12,8527,987
KurskRussia 10,9216,786
KyraRussia 15,7939,814
KigaliRwanda 8,6065,348
KoldaSenegal 4,7602,958
KabalaSierra Leone 4,8303,002
KosiceSlovakia 9,8116,097
KimberleySouth Africa 7,4694,641
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,20010,689
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,2608,861
KadugliSudan 8,9785,579
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,4585,877
KassalaSudan 9,8176,100
KhartoumSudan 9,4275,858
KostiSudan 9,3575,815
KalmarSweden 9,9396,176
KaresuandoSweden 10,8186,722
KarlstadSweden 9,9486,182
KristianstadSweden 9,7856,081
KamishliSyria 10,9156,782
KanchanaburiThailand 16,45310,224
Khlong YaiThailand 16,77210,422
Khon KaenThailand 16,82310,454
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,57510,300
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,73710,400
KairouanTunisia 8,2985,156
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,5636,564
KarsTurkey 11,1576,933
KastamonuTurkey 10,4246,478
KayseriTurkey 10,4776,510
KonyaTurkey 10,2076,343
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,5067,772
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,7667,933
KinlossUk 9,0735,638
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,8676,753
KievUkraine 10,5036,526
KirillovkaUkraine 10,8056,715
KirovogradUkraine 10,5486,554
KlepininoUkraine 10,5976,585
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,6656,627
Kovel’Ukraine 10,1516,308
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,6036,589
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,5284,678
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,6816,016
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,8314,866
Keene, NhUsa 6,9794,337
Kenton, OhUsa 7,3334,557
Kenton, OkUsa 8,2475,125
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,8153,613
Kimball, NeUsa 8,5695,325
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,5917,824
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,8204,860
Kinston, NcUsa 6,4844,029
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,9366,174
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,8904,281
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,3607,681
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,6847,882
KabompoZambia 7,6644,763
KabweZambia 8,0955,030
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,1005,033
KafirondaZambia 8,1025,035
KaomaZambia 7,7014,785
KasamaZambia 8,4835,271
KasempaZambia 7,8404,872
KawambwaZambia 8,2755,142
KaroiZimbabwe 8,1615,071


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -