Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Formosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Formosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Formosa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,1565,068
LuandaAngola 6,6054,105
LuenaAngola 7,2504,505
La PlataArgentina 2,4041,494
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,0551,277
La RiojaArgentina 2,5191,565
LaboulayeArgentina 2,6181,627
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,4682,777
Las LomitasArgentina 1,7161,067
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,4948,385
LavertonAustralia 13,9468,666
LearmonthAustralia 15,3539,541
LongreachAustralia 15,5029,633
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,5029,633
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,0698,743
Low HeadAustralia 13,5578,425
LinzAustria 9,3295,797
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,3705,823
LerwickUk 9,3695,822
La PazBolivia 2,2301,386
LavrasBrazil 680423
LencoisBrazil 722448
LinharesBrazil 882548
LondrinaBrazil 962598
LomBulgaria 9,7166,038
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,5455,931
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,9784,958
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,6776,635
Langara, BcCanada 11,1316,917
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,4855,273
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,6596,002
London, OnCanada 7,3694,579
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,6445,993
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,4515,873
Lytton, BcCanada 10,2536,371
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,9323,686
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,9141,811
LanzhouChina 16,36410,168
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,5009,632
Las GaviotasColombia 3,4252,128
LimonCosta Rica 4,8463,011
LarnacaCyprus 10,1916,333
LimassolCyprus 10,1346,297
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0585,007
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7744,831
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,4775,889
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,4572,770
La VegaDominican Republic 4,6202,871
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,5002,796
LuperonDominican Republic 4,7092,926
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,9202,436
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,7112,306
LuxorEgypt 9,7906,083
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,6873,534
Laucala BayFiji 13,7568,548
LappeenrantaFinland 10,7606,686
Le MansFrance 8,4835,271
LilleFrance 8,8355,490
LyonFrance 8,5965,341
LambarnGabon 6,5234,054
LastourvilleGabon 6,7834,215
LibrevilleGabon 6,4784,025
LeipzigGermany 9,4105,847
LindenbergGermany 9,5585,939
LamiaGreece 9,4265,857
LarissaGreece 9,4595,878
LemnosGreece 9,6776,014
LimnosGreece 9,6926,023
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,8632,401
LabeGuinea 4,8773,031
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,8768,001
La CeibaHonduras 5,5613,456
La MesaHonduras 5,6343,501
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,1598,799
LudhianaIndia 14,0368,722
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,4815,270
LatinaItaly 8,8535,501
LatronicoItaly 8,9955,590
LecceItaly 9,1625,693
LodwarKenya 9,3495,810
Luang PrabangLaos 16,74910,408
LiepajaLatvia 10,1796,326
LaukuvaLithuania 10,2056,342
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,9395,555
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,4195,853
LabuanMalaysia 17,79911,060
LuqaMalta 8,6475,373
Le LamentinMartinique 3,6712,281
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,1255,049
LashioMyanmar 16,26810,109
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,3657,684
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,3737,689
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,4247,720
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,3637,683
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,3797,693
LincolnNew Zealand 12,2917,638
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,3547,677
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,3547,677
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,3547,677
LagosNigeria 6,0973,789
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,7916,084
LillehammerNorway 9,9206,164
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,8818,626
La VictoriaParaguay 1,343835
LimaPeru 3,2382,012
LegaspiPhilippines 19,01711,817
LisbonPortugal 7,2224,488
LeninbadRussia 13,4008,327
LevsiRussia 12,7817,943
LungiSierra Leone 4,6202,871
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,2235,732
LanzaroteSpain 6,1323,811
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,9204,921
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,8655,509
LuganoSwitzerland 8,8635,507
LatakiaSyria 10,3996,462
LampangThailand 16,47910,240
LoeiThailand 16,71310,386
Lop BuriThailand 16,57910,302
LomeTogo 5,8693,647
LeemingUk 8,8905,524
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,3705,823
London, EnglandUk 8,7265,423
London-GatwickUk 8,7125,414
LynehamUk 8,6475,373
L’VovUkraine 10,0406,239
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,3886,455
LozovajaUkraine 10,8496,742
LubnyUkraine 10,6546,621
LuckUkraine 10,1806,326
LuganskUkraine 11,0496,866
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,9674,951
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,7274,802
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,9794,337
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,0644,390
Lake City, FlUsa 6,3433,942
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,1794,461
Laketown, UtUsa 9,1235,669
Lamar, MoUsa 7,6884,777
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,5044,663
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,8564,882
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,0085,597
Langdon, NdUsa 8,7345,428
Laramie, WyUsa 8,7055,410
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,3814,587
Larned, KsUsa 8,0264,988
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,3105,164
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,1385,678
Laurel, MdUsa 6,8034,227
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,8264,863
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,9434,314
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,1815,084
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,6224,737
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,7614,823
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,3645,198
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,1654,452
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,7914,220
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,0064,353
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,8654,266
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,7736,073
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,0094,355
Lexington, MoUsa 7,7614,823
Lexington, VaUsa 6,8114,233
Libby, MtUsa 9,7716,072
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,0735,017
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,8504,257
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,5195,294
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,3284,554
Llano, TxUsa 7,5634,700
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,5005,282
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,2805,767
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,2985,778
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,3065,783
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,3995,219
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,5754,086
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,1904,468
Louisville, MsUsa 6,9784,336
Loup City, NeUsa 8,2475,125
Lowville, NyUsa 7,1904,468
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,9494,940
Luling, TxUsa 7,3724,581
Lusk, WyUsa 8,7105,413
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,7584,200
LivingstoneZambia 7,7444,812
LundaziZambia 8,6485,374
LusakaZambia 8,0735,017
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,0735,017


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -