Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Formosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Formosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Formosa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,9868,070
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,2038,205
MilianaAlgeria 7,7634,824
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,3563,949
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,4105,847
Malarg EArgentina 3,1331,947
MaquinchaoArgentina 3,5232,189
Mar Del PlataArgentina 2,6861,669
Marcos JuarezArgentina 2,4241,506
MendozaArgentina 2,9011,803
Mendoza AeroArgentina 2,8931,798
Monte CaserosArgentina 1,9471,210
Mackay MoAustralia 15,5589,668
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,8407,358
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6949,753
MeekatharraAustralia 15,0869,375
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,9648,678
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,9468,666
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,3928,943
Mount GambierAustralia 14,0308,719
Mount IsaAustralia 15,9209,893
MuharraqBahrain 11,5427,172
MinskBelarus 10,4506,494
MogilevBelarus 10,6026,588
MaunBotswana 7,4554,633
MacapaBrazil 1,7781,105
MacauBrazil 1,6451,023
MaceioBrazil 1,420883
MachadoBrazil 698434
ManausBrazil 1,9571,216
MarabaBrazil 1,150714
MaringaBrazil 1,001622
Monte AlegreBrazil 1,6771,042
Monte AzulBrazil 494307
Monte SantoBrazil 1,039645
MonteiroBrazil 1,404872
Montes ClarosBrazil 393244
Morada NovaBrazil 1,519944
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 817508
MamfeCameroon 6,6664,142
MarouaCameroon 7,3704,580
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,8136,098
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,4534,631
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,4815,892
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,4797,133
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,7966,709
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,5485,933
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,3786,449
Moncton, NbCanada 7,0724,395
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,4254,614
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,2794,523
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,2864,528
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,2555,751
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,1015,034
Morden, MbCanada 8,7525,438
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,4624,637
MoundouChad 7,4784,647
MatecanaColombia 3,8602,398
MoroniComoros 9,7216,041
MosnovCzech Republic 9,6596,002
MarstalDenmark 9,5225,917
Melville HallDominica 3,7802,349
MichesDominican Republic 4,5142,805
MocaDominican Republic 4,6372,882
MoncionDominican Republic 4,6792,908
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,7512,952
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,5412,822
MilagroEcuador 3,8372,385
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,4985,902
MinyaEgypt 9,6916,022
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,5334,060
MassawaEritrea 10,1356,298
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,3025,781
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,3036,403
MarseilleFrance 8,4555,254
MontpellierFrance 8,3865,211
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,2561,402
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,1015,656
MakokouGabon 6,8464,254
MayumbaGabon 6,4804,027
MitzicGabon 6,7134,171
MkamboGabon 6,9744,334
MoandaGabon 6,8234,240
MouilaGabon 6,5684,082
MagdeburgGermany 9,4075,846
MunichGermany 9,1885,710
MünsterGermany 9,1775,703
MethoniGreece 9,2715,761
MilosGreece 9,4895,896
MitiliniGreece 9,7646,067
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,7616,066
MacentaGuinea 4,9523,077
MamouGuinea 4,8333,003
Midway IslandHawaii 14,7099,140
MiskolcHungary 9,7456,056
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,7948,572
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,4028,950
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,6778,499
MusulipatnamIndia 14,5209,023
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 18,23411,331
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 18,18311,299
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,0679,984
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,21410,697
MashhadIran 12,5267,784
Malin HeadIreland 8,7315,425
M. CalamitaItaly 8,7505,437
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,0785,641
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,8585,504
MilanItaly 8,8475,498
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,8245,483
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,7825,457
ManIvory Coast 5,0723,152
MaebashiJapan 17,61010,943
MaizuruJapan 17,78511,052
MakurazakiJapan 18,24911,340
MatsueJapan 17,79911,061
MatsumotoJapan 17,65310,970
MatsuyamaJapan 17,97811,172
MinamidaitojimaJapan 18,86011,720
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,58810,929
MishimaJapan 17,75011,030
MitoJapan 17,57210,919
MiyakejimaJapan 17,83811,085
MiyakoJapan 17,18610,679
MiyakojimaJapan 18,72911,638
MiyakonojoJapan 18,20711,314
MiyazakiJapan 18,18711,301
MombetsuJapan 16,65610,350
MoriokaJapan 17,20410,691
MuroranJapan 16,93310,523
MurotomisakiJapan 18,03911,210
MutsuJapan 17,03610,586
Ma’AnJordan 10,2296,356
MafraqJordan 10,3426,426
MombasaKenya 9,5615,941
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,5098,394
MaseruLesotho 7,7224,798
MonroviaLiberia 4,7392,945
MisratahLibya 8,5015,283
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,9276,168
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,6185,977
MananjaryMadagascar 9,9596,189
MorondavaMadagascar 9,5825,954
MakhangaMalawi 8,7445,434
MangochiMalawi 8,8085,473
MwmosaMalawi 8,8005,469
MzimbaMalawi 8,7025,408
MzuzuMalawi 8,7565,441
MalaccaMalaysia 16,37110,173
MersingMalaysia 16,53810,277
MiriMalaysia 17,62310,951
MaleMaldives 13,4368,349
MenakaMali 6,4634,016
MoptiMali 5,8083,609
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,6979,754
MazatlanMexico 7,7324,805
MeridaMexico 6,1473,820
Mexico CityMexico 6,8734,271
MonterreyMexico 7,3374,559
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,0714,394
MaantyMongolia 15,7919,812
MandalgoviMongolia 15,8529,851
MatadMongolia 16,16310,044
MurenMongolia 15,2249,461
MarrakechMorocco 6,7124,171
MeknesMorocco 7,0564,385
MideltMorocco 7,0174,361
MaputoMozambique 8,2725,141
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,3595,816
MandalayMyanmar 16,10810,010
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,0889,997
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,32710,146
MindatMyanmar 15,8909,874
MonywaMyanmar 16,0089,948
MyeikMyanmar 16,32710,146
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,19510,064
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,0035,595
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,2287,598
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,5357,790
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,6437,857
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,4327,726
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,4477,734
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,5717,812
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,3807,693
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,4697,749
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,4477,735
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,4087,710
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,2847,634
ManaguaNicaragua 5,2833,283
MasatepeNicaragua 5,2503,262
MagariaNiger 6,9514,320
Maine SoroaNiger 7,2654,515
MaradiNiger 6,7974,224
MaiduguriNigeria 7,3124,544
MakurdiNigeria 6,6744,147
MinnaNigeria 6,5584,075
Mokp’oNorth Korea 17,78111,049
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,3946,459
MajisOman 12,1017,520
MasirahOman 12,2617,619
Muscat  Oman 12,2527,614
MultanPakistan 13,6078,456
MurreePakistan 13,7788,562
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,29210,745
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,572977
MoyobambaPeru 3,3992,112
MactanPhilippines 18,91011,751
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,75611,655
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,5574,696
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,1214,425
MagadanRussia 14,9039,261
MahackalaRussia 11,5657,187
Malye KarmakulyRussia 11,9907,451
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 11,9907,451
MarkovoRussia 13,8558,610
MinusinskRussia 14,4859,001
MogocaRussia 15,6199,706
MoscowRussia 11,1216,911
MurmanskRussia 11,2396,984
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,4286,480
MatamSenegal 5,1003,169
MogadishuSomalia 10,3556,435
MadridSpain 7,6924,780
Madrid (b)Spain 7,6814,773
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,1445,061
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,3404,561
MelillaSpain 7,3344,557
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,6634,762
MalakalSudan 9,1315,674
MbabaneSwaziland 8,1255,049
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,7655,447
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,31710,139
Mae SariangThailand 16,31310,137
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,37210,174
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,02810,582
MalatyaTurkey 10,6856,640
MersinTurkey 10,3436,427
MuglaTurkey 9,8326,110
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,7835,458
ManstonUk 8,8015,469
MeloUruguay 1,9941,239
MercedesUruguay 2,2471,396
MontevideoUruguay 2,3231,444
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,6084,106
Madison, FlUsa 6,4263,993
Madison, InUsa 7,2174,485
Madison, NeUsa 8,1715,078
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,8014,848
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,9594,946
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,7894,840
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,3764,583
Marengo, IlUsa 7,6914,779
Marion, InUsa 7,4414,624
Marion, NcUsa 6,7914,220
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,9884,964
Marshall, TxUsa 7,3204,549
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,8504,257
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,4627,744
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,1024,414
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,2705,760
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,3494,567
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,9854,341
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,9604,946
Medford, WiUsa 8,0184,983
Mellette, SdUsa 8,5085,287
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,2034,476
Mena, ArUsa 7,4694,641
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,9104,294
Mexia, TxUsa 7,4164,608
Mexico, MoUsa 7,6344,744
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,8193,616
Midland, TxUsa 7,8724,892
Milan, MnUsa 8,3285,175
Milbank, SdUsa 8,3825,208
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,0325,612
Milford, DeUsa 6,7114,170
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,5934,097
Millen, GaUsa 6,5134,047
Millport, OhUsa 7,1794,461
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,8694,268
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,7074,789
Minden, NeUsa 8,2315,115
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,1585,070
Minonk, IlUsa 7,6044,725
Missoula, MtUsa 9,5985,965
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,7494,194
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,7344,806
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,7274,802
Monroe, NcUsa 6,6274,118
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,3285,175
Montgomery AlUsa 6,7514,195
Montrose, CoUsa 8,6795,393
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,8074,230
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,4323,997
Morganton, NcUsa 6,7914,220
Moro, OrUsa 9,9936,210
Morris, MnUsa 8,4025,221
Morrison, IlUsa 7,7314,804
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,8234,240
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,4564,633
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,7544,818
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,6444,750
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,0804,400
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,3704,580
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,0364,373
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,6374,746
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,6184,734
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,6232,251
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,9552,458
MaracayVenezuela 3,6372,260
MaturinVenezuela 3,3092,056
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,8342,383
MeridaVenezuela 3,7552,334
MagoyeZambia 7,9694,952
MansaZambia 8,2175,106
MbalaZambia 8,5405,307
MfuweZambia 8,4895,275
MisamfuZambia 8,4985,281
MonguZambia 7,5174,671
MpikaZambia 8,4715,264
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,5465,311
Mt MakuluZambia 8,0475,001
MumbwaZambia 7,9464,938
MwinilungaZambia 7,7324,805
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,2205,108


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -