Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Formosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Formosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Formosa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,3718,309
NeuquenArgentina 3,3002,051
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,5931,611
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,7778,561
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,21210,074
Nowra RanAustralia 14,0938,758
NuriootpaAustralia 14,4148,957
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,5703,462
NatitingouBenin 6,0863,782
Nova FriburgoBrazil 904562
NgaoundereCameroon 7,1724,457
NkoundjaCameroon 6,8144,234
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,1265,050
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,3696,443
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,4434,625
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,9694,952
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0936,894
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,5605,941
North Bay, OnCanada 7,5964,721
N’DjamenaChad 7,5204,673
NanchangChina 17,76411,039
NanjingChina 17,70911,004
NanningChina 17,33110,770
NicosiaCyprus 10,1726,321
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,6075,970
NaguaDominican Republic 4,5952,856
NeybaDominican Republic 4,6092,864
NegeleEthiopia 9,8366,112
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,8698,618
NandiFiji 13,8698,618
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,5126,533
NancyFrance 8,8765,516
NantesFrance 8,3255,173
NiceFrance 8,5975,342
NeustrelitzGermany 9,5675,945
NurembergGermany 9,2165,727
NurnbergGermany 9,2145,726
NaxosGreece 9,5825,954
NanortalikGreenland 8,4165,230
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,5305,301
NordGreenland 10,9276,790
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,8705,512
NzerekoreGuinea 5,0203,120
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,3478,915
New DelhiIndia 14,1698,805
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,9135,539
NaganoJapan 17,60310,939
NagasakiJapan 18,08211,236
NagoJapan 18,69211,615
NagoyaJapan 17,79011,055
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,72111,633
NaraJapan 17,86111,099
NazeJapan 18,55011,527
NemuroJapan 16,69010,371
NiigataJapan 17,44910,843
NikkoJapan 17,56210,913
NobeokaJapan 18,11711,258
NairobiKenya 9,3355,801
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,4857,758
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,9048,640
NidaLithuania 10,1216,289
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,2036,340
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,9966,211
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,7825,457
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,7445,434
NaraMali 5,5683,460
NioroMali 5,3953,353
NemaMauritania 5,6663,521
NouakchottMauritania 5,0803,157
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,4288,966
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,3707,687
NelsonNew Zealand 12,4457,734
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,5747,813
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,3147,652
NandaimeNicaragua 5,2323,251
N’GuigmiNiger 7,4234,613
NiameyNiger 6,3283,932
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,6386,610
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,0636,875
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,0846,888
NawabshahPakistan 13,2938,261
NokkundiPakistan 12,7627,930
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,6441,022
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,75811,656
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,0397,481
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 15,8709,862
NikolaevRussia 10,4796,511
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 15,7749,802
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,7669,176
NizneangarskRussia 15,1269,400
Nizne-UdinskRussia 14,7769,182
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,4687,748
NovgorodRussia 10,8306,730
NovosibirskRussia 13,9198,649
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,2898,879
No. 6Sudan 9,6045,968
NyalaSudan 8,5175,292
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,03710,587
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,53410,275
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,37710,177
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,61110,322
NarathiwatThailand 16,50510,256
NigdeTurkey 10,3856,454
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,0877,511
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,6776,635
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,3744,582
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,3744,582
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,0784,398
Natchez, MsUsa 7,0364,372
Neosho, MoUsa 7,6144,732
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,8434,252
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,8304,244
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,1304,431
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,9654,950
New London, WiUsa 7,8724,891
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,8214,238
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,8374,249
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,1365,056
New YorkUsa 6,8614,263
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,8184,237
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,8344,247
Newark, NjUsa 6,8394,250
Newberry, MiUsa 7,8654,888
Newberry, ScUsa 6,6194,113
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,8194,859
Newnan, GaUsa 6,7174,174
Newport, TnUsa 6,8484,255
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,8898,010
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,5694,082
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,1985,094
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,1716,320
North Loup, NeUsa 8,3005,157
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,3535,190
Norton, KsUsa 8,2305,114
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,2824,525
NdolaZambia 8,1495,064


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -