Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Formosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Formosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Formosa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,5194,673
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,9034,290
OranArgentina 1,9711,225
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4589,606
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2219,459
OstendeBelgium 8,8745,515
ObidosBrazil 1,7601,094
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,9183,678
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,3454,564
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,3444,563
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 3,7322,319
OdenseDenmark 9,5525,936
OtavaloEcuador 3,8232,375
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,3548,298
OuluFinland 10,7826,700
OroomiehIran 11,2606,997
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,5765,329
OdienneIvory Coast 5,1893,225
ObihiroJapan 16,80910,445
OfunatoJapan 17,25410,722
OitaJapan 18,04411,213
OkayamaJapan 17,88411,113
OkinoerabuJapan 18,63011,577
OmaezakiJapan 17,82311,076
OmuJapan 16,64310,342
OnahamaJapan 17,49910,874
OsakaJapan 17,86711,103
OshimaJapan 17,77611,046
OtaruJapan 16,84010,464
OwaseJapan 17,92411,138
OuarzazateMorocco 6,7354,185
OujoaMorocco 7,3664,577
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,4889,003
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,4087,711
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,3487,673
OphirNew Zealand 12,3107,650
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,4547,739
OtautauNew Zealand 12,2947,639
OcotalNicaragua 5,3893,349
OrlandNorway 10,0536,247
OsloNorway 9,8576,126
OhotskRussia 15,0659,362
OkhotskRussia 15,0659,362
OlekminskRussia 14,9299,277
OlenekRussia 13,9538,671
OmskRussia 13,3558,299
OnegaRussia 11,3357,044
OrenburgRussia 12,2087,586
OymyakonRussia 14,6459,101
OviedoSpain 7,7894,840
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,2246,353
Orkney IslandsUk 9,2065,721
OdessaUkraine 10,3726,445
OvrucUkraine 10,4196,475
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,9204,300
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,2355,117
Oakland, MdUsa 6,8994,287
Oakley, IdUsa 9,3415,805
Oconto, WiUsa 7,8664,888
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,2884,529
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,7504,816
Olathe, KsUsa 7,8264,863
Olivia, MnUsa 8,2555,130
Olympia, WaUsa 10,2116,345
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,0515,003
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,0645,011
Oolitic, InUsa 7,3314,556
Orlando, FlUsa 6,1043,793
Orono, MeUsa 7,0784,398
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,8314,866
Oswego, NyUsa 7,2014,475
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,6104,729
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,8264,863
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,2374,497
Owosso, MiUsa 7,5154,670
Ozark, ArUsa 7,4694,641


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -