Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Formosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Formosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Formosa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,9628,055
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,6829,745
ParanaArgentina 2,2451,395
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,8661,160
PehuajoArgentina 2,6841,668
PergaminoArgentina 2,4351,513
PigeArgentina 2,8651,781
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,4551,526
PosadasArgentina 1,589988
PresidenciaArgentina 1,8501,150
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,9761,850
Punta IndioArgentina 2,4181,502
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4468,977
Port HedlandAustralia 15,7389,780
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,3433,941
ParakouBenin 6,1573,826
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,337831
ParacatuBrazil 194120
ParanaBrazil 336209
ParanaguaBrazil 1,117694
ParanaibaBrazil 617384
ParintinsBrazil 1,7661,097
ParnaibaBrazil 1,512940
Passo FundoBrazil 1,507937
Patos De MinasBrazil 352219
PaulistanaBrazil 1,064661
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,202747
Pedra AzulBrazil 650404
PeixeBrazil 408254
PetrolinaBrazil 1,010628
PicosBrazil 1,137706
PiraiBrazil 868539
PirenopolisBrazil 178111
PompeuBrazil 479297
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,174729
Porto De MozBrazil 1,6261,010
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,251778
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,9521,213
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,6591,031
Porto-NacionalBrazil 552343
PosseBrazil 190118
PlevenBulgaria 9,7986,089
PlovdivBulgaria 9,7526,060
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,97810,550
Peace River, AbCanada 10,2656,379
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,9276,169
Penticton, BcCanada 10,0896,270
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,4714,642
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,3534,569
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,5255,298
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,4426,489
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,1154,422
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,6556,621
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,8145,477
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,4445,868
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4716,507
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9676,815
Princeton, BcCanada 9,1405,680
ParronChile 3,1281,944
Puerto AysenChile 4,0792,535
Puerto MonttChile 3,7952,359
Punta ArenasChile 4,6472,888
PingbianChina 17,38210,801
PeralesColombia 3,7822,350
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,2802,038
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,0093,113
PragueCzech Republic 9,4425,868
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,5902,853
PimentelDominican Republic 4,5932,854
PoloDominican Republic 4,5662,837
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,6732,904
PichilingueEcuador 3,8722,406
PortoviejoEcuador 3,9752,470
PuyoEcuador 3,7012,300
Port-SaidEgypt 9,9446,179
ParisFrance 8,6665,385
PerpignanFrance 8,2585,132
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,5656,565
Port-GentilGabon 6,3673,957
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,9133,053
PotsdamGermany 9,5085,908
PatrasGreece 9,3405,804
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,3366,423
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,4135,228
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,8622,400
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,6602,896
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,2663,273
PecsHungary 9,4715,885
PambanIndia 14,1838,813
PuneIndia 13,7808,563
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,0229,956
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,92410,517
PadovaItaly 9,0135,601
Paganella MountainItaly 9,0045,595
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,6845,396
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,6725,389
PantelleriaItaly 8,5085,287
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,8735,514
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,4945,278
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,9165,541
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,9945,589
PiacenzaItaly 8,8425,494
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,8095,474
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,9825,582
Ponza IslandItaly 8,8195,480
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,0115,599
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,8275,485
PrizziItaly 8,6705,388
PakseLaos 17,13210,646
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,30010,129
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,9056,776
PlaisanceMauritius 10,9056,777
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,07510,610
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,3545,813
PatheinMyanmar 15,9719,924
PutaoMyanmar 16,15410,038
PyiMyanmar 16,0279,959
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,6169,083
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,6127,837
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,3847,696
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,3847,696
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,3757,690
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,7257,908
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,5307,786
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,1733,214
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,3973,975
PohangNorth Korea 17,71311,007
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,31710,761
PadidanPakistan 13,2748,249
PanjgurPakistan 12,8768,002
ParachinarPakistan 13,4748,373
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,7977,952
PeshawarPakistan 13,6138,459
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,81010,446
PilarParaguay 1,6981,055
PiscoPeru 3,1121,934
PiuraPeru 3,8092,367
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,3821,480
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,37311,417
PoznanPoland 9,7286,045
PrzemyslPoland 9,9636,191
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,4554,632
PortalegrePortugal 7,3694,579
Porto Portugal 7,4564,633
PavelecRussia 11,1746,944
PecoraRussia 12,2467,610
PermRussia 12,2637,620
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,2649,485
PetrozavodskRussia 11,0936,893
PjatigorskRussia 11,2296,978
PoronajskRussia 16,15210,037
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,9036,775
Providenja BayRussia 13,2398,227
PskovRussia 10,6436,614
PodorSenegal 5,0443,134
PopradSlovakia 9,7636,067
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,4974,658
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,8424,873
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,0254,987
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,2188,835
Port SudanSudan 10,0306,233
ParamariboSuriname 2,5291,572
PiteňSweden 10,6326,607
PalmyraSyria 10,5916,581
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,7396,674
PhetchabunThailand 16,64810,345
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,55710,289
PhraeThailand 16,54810,283
PhuketThailand 16,19410,063
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,19310,062
Prachin BuriThailand 16,64910,346
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,44510,219
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,2922,046
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,4525,252
PoltavaUkraine 10,7476,678
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 2,1321,325
PradoUruguay 2,3251,445
Punta Del EsteUruguay 2,2961,427
Palestine, IlUsa 7,3904,592
Pana, IlUsa 7,4854,652
Paoli, InUsa 7,2734,520
Paris, IlUsa 7,4714,643
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,4165,230
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,7464,192
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,8395,493
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,6764,770
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,7504,816
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,9644,949
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,8696,133
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,6604,139
Peoria, IlUsa 7,6234,737
Perry, OkUsa 7,7494,816
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8074,230
Philo, OhUsa 7,1414,438
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,7495,437
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,5485,312
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,2754,521
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,3645,198
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,2745,141
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0974,410
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,8614,263
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,8244,240
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,3414,562
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,2875,771
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,3645,198
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,6104,729
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,0754,396
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,2596,375
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,1124,419
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,9024,289
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,2596,375
Portage, WiUsa 7,8534,880
Portland, MaineUsa 6,9844,340
Portland, OregonUsa 10,1346,298
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,8974,907
Prescott, ArUsa 7,3274,553
Priest River, IdUsa 9,8516,121
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,6624,140
Princeton, InUsa 7,3094,542
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,8324,245
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,4365,242
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,2332,009
PetaukeZambia 8,3965,218


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -