Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Formosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Formosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Formosa with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,8357,976
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,5627,185
QubaAzerbaijan 11,6227,222
QuixeramobimBrazil 1,446898
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,5646,565
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,3354,558
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,4276,479
QuinteroChile 3,1071,931
QingdaoChina 17,42510,828
QiqiharChina 16,38310,181
QuitoEcuador 3,8232,375
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,3617,681
QuettaPakistan 13,1708,184
Quanah, TxUsa 7,8344,868
Quitman, GaUsa 6,4904,033
Quang TriVietnam 17,29210,745


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -