Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Formosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Formosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Formosa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,2611,405
ReconquistaArgentina 1,9771,229
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,5911,610
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,4602,772
RivadaviaArgentina 1,8881,173
RosarioArgentina 2,3611,467
RichmondAustralia 14,2248,839
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2759,492
RecifeBrazil 1,586986
RemansoBrazil 868539
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,3031,431
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 930578
Rio NegroBrazil 1,203747
Rio VerdeBrazil 465289
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,8586,126
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,6685,386
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,2095,722
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,2105,723
Resolute, NtCanada 10,5646,564
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,0656,254
Roberval, QcCanada 7,5374,684
RuoqiangChina 14,9709,302
Rafael NunezColombia 4,2402,635
RandersDenmark 9,6015,966
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,6552,893
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,6332,879
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,4984,038
RumipambaEcuador 3,7902,355
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,1176,287
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,0286,232
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,9286,169
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,3301,448
RostockGermany 9,5635,943
RhodesGreece 9,7766,075
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,4775,889
ReykhólarIceland 9,2495,747
ReykjavíkIceland 9,1215,668
RamsarIran 11,7367,293
RashtIran 11,6517,240
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,5125,290
RadicofaniItaly 8,8535,502
Resia PassItaly 9,0105,599
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,9785,579
RivoltoItaly 9,1235,669
Rolle PassItaly 9,0615,631
RomeItaly 8,8485,498
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,8205,481
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,1425,681
RumoiJapan 16,74410,405
RigaLatvia 10,3646,440
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,2466,367
RodriguesMauritius 11,4947,143
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,0899,377
RabatMorocco 6,9884,342
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,12010,017
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,1114,419
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,4327,725
RangioraNew Zealand 12,3157,653
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,4517,737
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,7287,909
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,5177,778
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,5137,776
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,2947,640
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,6037,832
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,4017,706
RivasNicaragua 5,1903,225
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,3558,299
RebolyRussia 10,9876,827
Rostov On DonRussia 11,0586,872
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,1226,911
RagaSudan 8,4715,264
RashadSudan 9,1465,684
RenkSudan 9,3225,793
RumbekSudan 8,8345,490
RanongThailand 16,27610,114
Roi EtThailand 16,91410,510
RizeTurkey 10,9576,809
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,8467,983
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,3386,424
RomnyUkraine 10,7096,655
RovnoUkraine 10,2176,349
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0507,488
RochaUruguay 2,2211,380
Racine, WiUsa 7,6834,774
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,6044,104
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,7105,413
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,7135,415
Reading, PaUsa 6,8794,275
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,8876,144
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,1795,704
Redding, CaUsa 9,9056,155
Redlands, CaUsa 9,1915,711
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,6646,006
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,4964,658
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,6804,151
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,6804,151
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,7974,223
Rochester, MnUsa 8,0424,998
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,2184,485
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,1815,084
Rockford, IlUsa 7,7134,793
Rockville, InUsa 7,4144,607
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,0465,000
Rome, GaUsa 6,8004,225
Roseau, MnUsa 8,6255,360
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,0606,251
Roswell, NmUsa 8,1385,057
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,7564,199
Rushville, IlUsa 7,6494,753


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -