Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Formosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Formosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Formosa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,0718,122
ShkoderAlbania 9,3615,817
SkikdaAlgeria 8,1355,055
SaltaArgentina 2,1561,340
San AntonioArgentina 3,2892,044
San LuisArgentina 2,7461,707
San RafaelArgentina 2,9851,855
Santa RosaArgentina 2,8761,787
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,2151,376
SarmientoArgentina 3,9122,431
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,1748,808
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,1828,813
SalzburgAustria 9,2295,735
SakiAzerbaijan 11,5087,151
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,6317,228
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,6207,221
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,3413,940
SaveBenin 6,0793,777
Santa CruzBolivia 1,7061,060
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,3725,824
SalvadorBrazil 990615
Santa MariaBrazil 1,7041,059
SantaremBrazil 1,6671,036
SantosBrazil 940584
Sao CarlosBrazil 723449
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,112691
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,393866
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,442896
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,6341,016
Sao LourencoBrazil 770478
Sao LuisBrazil 1,483922
Sao MateusBrazil 870540
São PauloBrazil 889552
Sao SimaoBrazil 662411
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,4221,505
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 958595
SerrinhaBrazil 1,003623
Sete LagoasBrazil 546339
SobralBrazil 1,522946
SoureBrazil 1,6531,027
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 588365
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,0891,298
SurubimBrazil 1,527949
SadovoBulgaria 9,7666,068
SandanskiBulgaria 9,6135,974
SofiaBulgaria 9,6726,011
SiemreapCambodia 16,90510,505
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,7374,186
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,5085,909
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,0204,363
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,0266,852
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,7546,061
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,2354,496
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,4375,864
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,8354,869
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,0344,993
Scott, SkCanada 9,5695,947
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,5424,687
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,8884,280
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,2114,481
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,6127,216
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,5185,293
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,4995,281
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,0706,257
Smithers, BcCanada 10,7816,699
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,2104,480
Summerside, PeCanada 7,0874,404
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,3785,828
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,3865,832
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,9794,337
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,9253,682
SalCape Verde 4,4762,781
SantiagoChile 3,0811,914
SewellChile 3,0941,923
ShanghaiChina 17,93211,143
ShantouChina 18,12711,264
ShenyangChina 16,97210,547
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,9083,050
Simon BolivarColombia 4,1912,604
San JoseCosta Rica 4,9393,069
SibenikCroatia 9,1875,709
SplitCroatia 9,2135,725
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,7756,074
StudsgårdDenmark 9,5205,916
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,6172,869
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,4752,781
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,5402,821
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,6292,877
SamanaDominican Republic 4,5502,827
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,5212,809
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,6532,891
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,5592,833
San JuanDominican Republic 4,6262,875
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,4412,760
SanchezDominican Republic 4,5662,838
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,6542,892
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,6962,918
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,5132,804
San GabrielEcuador 3,7992,361
SalloumEgypt 9,3265,796
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,2555,751
SohagEgypt 9,7256,043
St. KatrineEgypt 10,0216,227
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,6363,503
StanleyFalkland Islands 4,1292,566
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,9336,794
StrasbourgFrance 8,9495,561
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,2151,377
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,4511,523
SukhumiGeorgia 11,0566,870
SchleswigGermany 9,4505,873
StuttgartGermany 9,0555,627
SamosGreece 9,7336,048
Skiros IslandGreece 9,5915,960
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,4075,846
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,1835,707
SiguiriGuinea 5,1623,207
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,6663,521
SzegedHungary 9,6115,972
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,4325,861
StykkisholmurIceland 9,2015,718
SagarIndia 14,3278,903
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,9108,644
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,82711,078
SemnanIran 11,9627,433
ShahroudIran 12,1097,525
ShirazIran 11,7937,328
ShannonIreland 8,4345,241
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,6435,371
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,0795,642
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,1555,689
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,8075,473
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,4985,281
Scuro MountainItaly 8,9835,582
SigonellaItaly 8,7665,447
SassandraIvory Coast 5,0803,157
SagaJapan 18,02911,203
SaigoJapan 17,71611,009
SakaiJapan 17,78911,054
SakataJapan 17,32210,764
SapporoJapan 16,84510,468
SaseboJapan 18,03211,205
SendaiJapan 17,36210,789
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,10411,250
ShimonosekiJapan 17,96011,161
ShinjoJapan 17,32710,767
ShionomisakiJapan 17,99911,185
ShirakawaJapan 17,50110,875
ShizuokaJapan 17,77911,048
SumotoJapan 17,91211,131
SuttsuJapan 16,89910,501
SuwaJapan 17,67110,981
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,7402,324
SavannakhetLaos 17,02110,577
SiauliaiLithuania 10,2836,390
SiluteLithuania 10,1486,306
SkopjeMacedonia 9,5115,910
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,3636,440
SalimaMalawi 8,7565,441
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,09611,245
SibuMalaysia 17,30110,751
SanMali 5,6703,523
SegouMali 5,5553,452
SikassoMali 5,4733,401
St. BrandonMauritius 11,2496,990
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,3233,929
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,7429,782
SainshandMongolia 16,12510,020
SafiMorocco 6,6874,155
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,3893,970
SittweMyanmar 15,7839,808
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,5427,794
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,5585,939
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,1126,905
SaiqOman 12,1787,567
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,6917,265
SurOman 12,3547,677
SialkotPakistan 13,8948,634
SibbiPakistan 13,2648,242
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,600995
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,9801,852
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 19,00811,812
SandomierzPoland 9,9386,175
SniezkaPoland 9,5695,946
SuwalkiPoland 10,1776,324
SzczecinPoland 9,6566,000
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,0914,406
Santa MariaPortugal 6,2833,904
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,2952,669
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,6766,634
Satu MareRomania 9,8766,137
SibiuRomania 9,8676,131
SulinaRomania 10,2506,370
SadrinskRussia 12,7337,912
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,8296,729
SalekhardRussia 12,6427,856
SaratovRussia 11,5847,199
SejmcanRussia 14,5269,027
SelagoncyRussia 14,2148,833
Simusir IslandRussia 16,10110,005
SkovorodinoRussia 15,6729,738
SmolenskRussia 10,7516,681
SociRussia 10,9626,812
SortovalaRussia 10,9116,780
SuntarRussia 14,6989,134
SurgutRussia 13,1428,166
SverdlovskRussia 12,5387,791
SyktyvkarRussia 11,9517,426
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,1142,556
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,1913,847
SeychellesSeychelles 11,2376,983
SingaporeSingapore 16,49710,252
SliacSlovakia 9,6706,009
SeoulSouth Korea 17,50110,875
SineijuSouth Korea 17,16810,668
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,6174,733
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,0034,973
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,9164,919
SevilleSpain 7,3094,542
SennarSudan 9,4685,884
ShambatSudan 9,4285,858
ShendiSudan 9,5545,937
StenseleSweden 10,4406,488
StockholmSweden 10,1736,321
StorlienSweden 10,1306,295
SundsvallSweden 10,3156,410
SantisSwitzerland 8,9675,572
SongeaTanzania 8,9435,557
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,96810,544
SongkhlaThailand 16,40410,194
Suphan BuriThailand 16,52310,267
Surat ThaniThailand 16,31010,135
SurinThailand 16,88710,494
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,9993,728
SokodeTogo 5,9953,725
SfaxTunisia 8,2865,149
SousseTunisia 8,3475,187
SamsunTurkey 10,6236,601
SiirtTurkey 10,9996,835
SivasTurkey 10,6356,609
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,6697,873
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,3135,166
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,0145,601
SarataUkraine 10,2766,386
SarnyUkraine 10,2776,387
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,5606,562
SumyUkraine 10,7936,707
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0047,459
SaltoUruguay 2,0721,288
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,7606,065
Safford, AzUsa 8,5615,320
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,1204,424
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,1133,799
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,5144,669
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,1655,074
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,1365,056
Salem, InUsa 7,2734,520
Salem, OrUsa 10,1366,299
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,1275,671
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,7044,787
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,4274,615
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,1475,684
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,7956,086
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,2942,668
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,5725,948
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,3105,164
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,4455,869
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,5215,917
Santuck, ScUsa 6,7054,166
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,8324,867
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,4113,984
Scott City, KsUsa 8,1675,075
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,5965,342
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,2734,520
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,1966,336
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,1886,331
Sedan, KsUsa 7,7724,829
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,2306,357
Selma, AlUsa 6,7674,205
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,8204,238
Seymour, InUsa 7,2734,520
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,1334,432
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,0025,594
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,2754,521
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,1615,072
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,2695,138
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,5174,671
Southport, NcUsa 6,3943,973
Sparta, IlUsa 7,4254,614
Spencer, WvUsa 7,0014,350
Spickard, MoUsa 7,8364,870
Spokane, WaUsa 9,8676,131
Spooner, WiUsa 8,1575,069
Springfield, IlUsa 7,5574,696
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,5924,718
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,4088,332
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,2575,131
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,5134,669
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,0054,974
Stamford, CtUsa 6,8614,263
State College, PaUsa 7,0104,356
State University, MsUsa 6,9784,336
State University, NmUsa 8,2615,133
Staunton, VaUsa 6,8264,241
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,7375,429
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,7114,791
Stockton, CaUsa 9,7146,036
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,1075,038
Storrs, CtUsa 6,8704,269
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,4694,641
Summerville, ScUsa 6,4283,994
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,9656,192
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,6974,783
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,0364,994
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,1524,444
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,1688,183
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,7972,359
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,4182,124
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,7051,681
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,0893,784
SocotraYemen 11,5617,184
SenangaZambia 7,5124,668
SerenjeZambia 8,3095,163
SeshekeZambia 7,5934,718
SolweziZambia 7,9284,927


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -