Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Formosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Formosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Formosa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,0828,129
TiranaAlbania 9,3415,805
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,1504,443
TebessaAlgeria 8,1325,054
TimimounAlgeria 7,1354,434
TindoufAlgeria 6,3973,975
TouggourtAlgeria 7,8314,866
TrelewArgentina 3,5162,185
TucumanArgentina 2,2341,388
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,10010,005
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,10210,006
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,92710,518
TibooburraAustralia 14,9159,269
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,8519,850
TshaneBotswana 7,2374,497
TaguatingaBrazil 362225
TarauacaBrazil 2,6761,663
TauaBrazil 1,301809
TefeBrazil 2,3331,450
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 671417
TeresinaBrazil 1,262785
TiriosBrazil 2,1901,361
TorresBrazil 1,554966
TracuateuaBrazil 1,607999
Tres LagoasBrazil 744462
TriunfoBrazil 1,316818
TucuruiBrazil 1,340832
TuriacuBrazil 1,551964
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,1176,287
Terrace, BcCanada 10,8556,746
Teslin, YtCanada 11,2516,991
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,2515,749
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,1716,321
Thompson, MbCanada 9,2245,732
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,2285,113
Timmins, OnCanada 7,8824,898
Tofino, BcCanada 10,4916,519
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,3424,563
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,3574,572
Trenton, OnCanada 7,3064,540
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,7075,410
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,0474,379
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,5732,220
TaiyuanChina 16,86510,480
TaoyuanChina 18,42111,447
TengchongChina 16,30710,133
TønderDenmark 9,4415,867
TylstrupDenmark 9,6435,992
TystofteDenmark 9,5905,959
TamayoDominican Republic 4,5902,852
TahrirEgypt 9,7826,079
TantaEgypt 9,8156,099
TallinEstonia 10,5086,530
TartuEstonia 10,5586,561
TampereFinland 10,5576,561
TurkuFinland 10,4406,488
ToulonFrance 8,4775,268
ToulouseFrance 8,2305,114
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,3786,449
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,5186,536
TchibanGabon 6,5374,062
TbilisiGeorgia 11,3347,043
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,9745,576
TamaleGhana 5,8193,616
ThessalonikiGreece 9,5435,930
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,3605,816
TimehriGuyana 2,7291,696
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,4813,406
TelaHonduras 5,6133,488
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,9208,650
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,9208,650
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,91110,509
TabrizIran 11,3757,069
TeheranIran 11,7757,317
Tel AvivIsrael 10,2086,344
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,1085,660
TarvisioItaly 9,1905,711
TermoliItaly 9,0275,610
TorinoItaly 8,7225,420
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,7285,424
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,6115,351
TrevicoItaly 8,9915,587
TrevisoItaly 9,0475,622
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,1525,687
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,7205,419
TabouIvory Coast 4,9273,062
TadotsuJapan 17,92711,140
TakadaJapan 17,55510,909
TakamatsuJapan 17,92211,137
TakayamaJapan 17,67710,985
TanegashimaJapan 18,31811,383
TatenoJapan 17,61610,947
TateyamaJapan 17,73611,021
TokushimaJapan 17,94611,152
TokyoJapan 17,66610,978
TomakomaiJapan 16,88710,494
TottoriJapan 17,79111,056
ToyamaJapan 17,61810,948
ToyookaJapan 17,78111,049
TsuJapan 17,84611,090
TsurugaJapan 17,75311,032
TsuyamaJapan 17,83911,085
TurgayKazakhstan 12,8117,961
TripoliLebanon 10,3686,443
TobrukLibya 9,2305,736
TripoliLibya 8,3645,198
TelsiaiLithuania 10,2256,354
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,1616,314
TolanaroMadagascar 9,7016,028
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,4355,863
ThyoloMalawi 8,7615,444
TawauMalaysia 17,97011,167
TessalitMali 6,6064,105
TimbuktuMali 6,0443,756
TombMali 6,0423,755
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,4603,393
TacubayaMexico 6,8734,271
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,9194,300
TarialanMongolia 15,3289,525
TosontsengelMongolia 15,1779,431
TsetserlegMongolia 15,4559,604
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 15,9019,881
TangierMorocco 7,1754,459
TarfayaMorocco 6,0853,782
TazaMorocco 7,1834,464
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,21510,076
TaungooMyanmar 16,15910,041
ThandweMyanmar 15,9359,902
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,4658,989
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,2007,581
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,6277,847
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,2557,615
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,3367,666
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,5207,780
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,4847,757
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,5557,802
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,3747,689
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,5957,826
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,6437,856
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,5687,810
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,4897,761
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,5327,788
TemukaNew Zealand 12,3037,645
TimaruNew Zealand 12,3017,644
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,4497,736
TahouaNiger 6,6954,160
TillaberyNiger 6,2993,914
TaejonNorth Korea 17,63910,961
TromsoNorway 10,7506,680
TrondheimNorway 10,0696,257
ThumraitOman 11,6977,269
TacnaPeru 2,4561,526
TarapotoPeru 3,3202,063
TrujilloPeru 3,5512,207
Tacloban CityPhilippines 19,06011,844
TorunPoland 9,8666,131
TimisoaraRomania 9,6676,007
TambovRussia 11,2897,015
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,9608,054
TaraRussia 13,3508,296
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,1818,191
TermezRussia 13,2118,210
TernejRussia 16,71810,389
TobolskRussia 12,9608,054
TomskRussia 13,9568,673
Tot’MaRussia 11,5047,149
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,2267,598
TuapseRussia 10,9216,787
TuraRussia 14,0618,738
TurukhanskRussia 13,5308,408
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,4226,476
TortosaSpain 7,9694,952
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,3848,938
TokerSudan 10,0466,243
TartousSyria 10,3896,456
TaipeiTaiwan 18,44611,462
TaboraTanzania 8,8055,472
TakThailand 16,43610,214
TrangThailand 16,31110,136
TabligboTogo 5,9133,675
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,1932,606
TunisTunisia 8,3785,206
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,9807,444
TireeUk 8,8465,497
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,9525,563
TernopilUkraine 10,1416,302
Treinta Y TresUruguay 2,0911,299
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,6624,140
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,1917,576
Talladega, AlUsa 6,7814,214
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,4644,017
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,1453,819
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,5424,065
Taunton, MaUsa 6,8364,248
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,9644,949
Temple, TxUsa 7,4424,625
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,8654,266
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,8344,246
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,3004,536
Toledo, IaUsa 7,9244,924
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,3754,583
Tooele, UtUsa 9,1395,679
Topeka, KsUsa 7,8734,892
Towanda, PaUsa 7,0384,373
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,3215,171
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,7404,188
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,5995,344
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,6854,776
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,9004,288
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,2405,121
TashkentUzbekistan 13,3528,297
TumeremoVenezuela 2,9771,850


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -