Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Formosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Formosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Formosa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,7252,936
UaupesBrazil 2,7821,729
UbatubaBrazil 912567
UberabaBrazil 473294
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,9786,201
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,7439,162
UpernavikGreenland 9,8426,116
UummannaqGreenland 9,5925,961
UdineItaly 9,1415,680
Ustica IslandItaly 8,7085,411
UenoJapan 17,84811,091
UnzendakeJapan 18,08711,240
UrakawaJapan 16,90010,502
UshibukaJapan 18,14311,274
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,57210,919
UwajimaJapan 18,04711,215
UkmergeLithuania 10,3346,422
UtenaLithuania 10,3946,459
UlaangomMongolia 14,7449,162
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 15,7099,762
UlgiiMongolia 14,6589,109
UliastaiMongolia 15,1619,421
UmnugoviMongolia 14,7669,176
UnderkhaanMongolia 15,9409,905
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,56810,917
UfaRussia 12,2537,614
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,5907,823
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,4099,575
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,7629,173
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,3259,523
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,0187,468
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,8269,213
Ust-MajaRussia 15,0269,337
Ust-OlojRussia 14,0138,708
Umm BeninSudan 9,4875,895
UmeƄSweden 10,5096,530
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,03710,587
Udon ThaniThailand 16,82810,457
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,54010,278
UrfaTurkey 10,7066,653
UsakTurkey 9,9746,198
Uman’Ukraine 10,4206,475
UzgorodUkraine 9,8746,136
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,0174,360
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,2814,524
Urbana, IlUsa 7,4714,643
Urbana, OhUsa 7,2434,501


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -