Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Formosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Formosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Formosa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,1668,803
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,0109,327
WilliamtownAustralia 14,2688,866
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,0009,942
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1409,408
WoomeraAustralia 14,8059,200
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,53410,274
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,8404,872
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,3724,581
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,0396,860
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,3887,077
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,5224,674
Windsor, OnCanada 7,3904,592
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,7595,443
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,2705,760
WillemstadCuraçao 3,8962,421
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,5677,809
WajimaJapan 17,54910,905
WakamatsuJapan 17,47210,857
WakayamaJapan 17,92111,136
WakkanaiJapan 16,58710,307
WajirKenya 9,7836,079
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,4934,035
WindhoekNamibia 6,7694,206
WaihiNew Zealand 12,6007,830
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,4107,712
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,4637,745
WaimateNew Zealand 12,2747,627
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,4647,745
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,3337,664
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,3367,666
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,4917,762
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,4487,735
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,8818,004
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,3557,677
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,4887,760
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,4667,747
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,3777,691
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,3907,700
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,6797,879
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,3537,676
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,4507,736
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,3587,679
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,3547,677
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,4997,767
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,6637,869
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,6147,839
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,7257,908
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,3137,652
WintonNew Zealand 12,2817,631
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,7397,916
WarsawPoland 9,9626,191
WroclawPoland 9,6606,003
WonsanSouth Korea 17,33610,773
Wad MedaniSudan 9,4825,892
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,5235,918
WauSudan 8,6885,399
WaddingtonUk 8,8495,499
Waco, TxUsa 7,4674,640
Wake IslandUsa 16,38610,182
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,1635,072
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,1715,078
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,7464,192
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,8486,120
Walnut, IlUsa 7,7484,815
Warren, OhUsa 7,1794,461
Warren, PaUsa 7,1744,458
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,5724,705
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,7904,220
Washington, IaUsa 7,7874,839
Washington, InUsa 7,3314,556
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,1224,426
Watertown, NyUsa 7,2314,494
Watertown, SdUsa 8,3875,212
Watertown, WiUsa 7,7724,830
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,3884,591
Waverly, OhUsa 7,1074,416
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,4033,979
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,9014,289
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,0694,393
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,5874,715
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,5394,685
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,0904,406
West Chester, PaUsa 6,8514,257
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,8793,653
West Point, GaUsa 6,7174,174
West Point, NyUsa 6,8614,263
White Hall, IlUsa 7,5104,667
Whitestown, InUsa 7,3574,572
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,7184,796
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,8944,905
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,9846,204
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,9664,329
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,6174,112
Williamson, WvUsa 6,9654,328
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,0104,356
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,0045,595
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,8514,257
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,8014,226
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,4123,984
Windsor, IlUsa 7,4504,629
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,0064,354
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,1285,051
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,5735,949
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,3645,198
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,5614,077
Winslow, AzUsa 8,7275,423
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,6484,131
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,8644,265
Wooster, OhUsa 7,2094,480


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -