Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Formosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Formosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Formosa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,2707,003
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,5597,183
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,4967,144
YaoundeCameroon 6,8234,240
YokoCameroon 6,9774,336
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,8714,270
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4176,473
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,1405,680
YanjiChina 16,96110,540
YichangChina 17,26410,728
YinchuanChina 16,38410,181
YiningChina 14,2628,863
YariguiesColombia 3,8452,390
YamasaDominican Republic 4,5522,828
YasicaDominican Republic 4,6632,897
YazdIran 11,9907,451
YakushimaJapan 18,35111,404
YamagataJapan 17,37910,799
YamaguchiJapan 17,94011,148
YokkaichiJapan 17,82211,075
YokohamaJapan 17,69510,996
YonagoJapan 17,80111,062
YonagunijimaJapan 18,60111,559
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,12311,883
YeMyanmar 16,28810,122
YolaNigeria 7,1384,435
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 17,82411,076
YurimaguasPeru 3,3182,062
YekaterinburgRussia 12,5387,791
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,39910,190
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,4527,738
Yakima, WaUsa 10,0276,231
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,6227,222
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,2655,757
York, PaUsa 6,8964,285
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,1874,466
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,9265,546


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -