Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Formosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Formosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Formosa with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,6947,888
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,1875,709
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,4737,130
Ze DocaBrazil 1,329826
ZhengzhouChina 17,16010,663
ZhijiangChina 17,30010,751
ZagrebCroatia 9,3085,784
ZugspitzeGermany 9,0805,642
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,2495,747
ZahedanIran 12,5877,822
ZanjanIran 11,5407,171
ZacatecasMexico 7,3664,577
Zamiin-UudMongolia 16,31510,139
ZinderNiger 6,9974,348
ZhobPakistan 13,4208,339
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 18,51411,505
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 18,51311,504
ZamoscPoland 10,0336,234
Zielona GoraPoland 9,6245,980
ZigalovoRussia 15,0519,353
ZiganskRussia 14,2788,872
ZyryankaRussia 14,2708,868
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,9394,933
ZurichSwitzerland 8,9275,548
ZanzibarTanzania 9,4555,875
ZonguldakTurkey 10,2706,382
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,7246,664
ZitomirUkraine 10,3746,446
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,5876,579
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,6106,593
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,0205,605
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,0785,020
ZambeziZambia 7,5514,692


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -